Property Types
    1
    $

    Anderson, SC Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Starr, SC Belton, SC Pendleton, SC
    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property
    $750,000
    0.48 Acres

    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    4327 Old Mill Road, Anderson, SC 29623

    Over 5,000 sq ft commercial property with residential area.

    • Over 5,000 sq ft of versatile commercial/residential space on three levels.
    • Includes a complete residential area with potential for conversion to office space.
    • Multiple offices, storage, and kitchen areas on all three levels.
    • Lower level features garage space with roll‑up door and separate entrance.
    • Upper level offers abundant natural light and custom plantation shutters.
    Updated: Mar 19, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property with Residence
    $750,000
    5,000 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property with Residence

    4327 Old Mill Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    Three-level commercial property with residential area and office space.

    • Over 5,000 sq ft of adaptable commercial/residential space on three levels.
    • Includes a complete residential area with two bedrooms and two full baths.
    • Features multiple offices, storage, and flexible spaces suitable for various business needs.
    • Lower level includes a garage space with roll‑up door and exterior access.
    • Upper level offers abundant natural light, built‑in bookcases, and hardwood floors.
    Updated: Mar 24, 2025
    View details
    2,200 SF Retail Building For Sale
    $265,000
    2,200 SF

    2,200 SF Retail Building For Sale

    2,200 SF Retail Building For Sale

    2000 Dobbins Bridge Rd, Anderson, SC 29626
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 99 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Anderson, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 88 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Multi-Use Property in Easley, SC
    $165,000
    0.34 Acres

    Multi-Use Property in Easley, SC

    Versatile commercial and residential property near downtown Easley.

    612 W Main Street, Easley, SC 29640
    View details
    Downtown Belton Mixed-Use Investment
    Contact for pricing
    8,400 SF

    Downtown Belton Mixed-Use Investment

    Two commercial buildings with retail and short-term rental apartments.

    314 316 City Square, Belton, SC 29627
    View details
    2,100 SF Industrial Land
    $599,000
    2,100 SF

    2,100 SF Industrial Land

    ±2100 SF metal building w/office

    2227 Farrs Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640
    View details
    Commercial Building with Office, Warehouse
    $595,000
    5,000 SF

    Commercial Building with Office, Warehouse

    5,000 sq ft commercial building with office and warehouse.

    3361 US-29, Belton, SC 29627
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land Near Technical College
    $975,000
    4.53 Acres

    Prime Land Near Technical College

    4.53-acre commercial land with highway frontage near Tri-County Technical College.

    321 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625
    View details
    Corner Lot Near Downtown Anderson
    $79,900
    0.24 Acres

    Corner Lot Near Downtown Anderson

    Desirable corner lot near downtown Anderson, zoned for general commercial.

    1002 S Main Street, Anderson, SC 29624
    View details
    Commercial Building in Anderson, SC
    $120,000

    Commercial Building in Anderson, SC

    4,400 SF commercial building suitable for retail, office, or mixed-use.

    1400 S FANT Street, Anderson, SC 29624
    View details
    Hartwell Commercial Corner Vacant Lot
    $350,000
    0.88 Acres

    Hartwell Commercial Corner Vacant Lot

    Prime commercial lot with high visibility and easy access.

    811 E Franklin Street, Hartwell, GA 30643
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Anderson, SC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Anderson, SC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1725 Market St

    1725 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 14,329 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1725 Market St, Anderson, SC 29624-1129
    View details
    212th Old N Church Rdh

    212th Old N Church Rdh

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    212th Old N Church Rdh, Anderson, SC 29621-1151
    View details
    122nd Heritage Drf

    122nd Heritage Drf

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,285 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,030,000
    122nd Heritage Drf, Anderson, SC 29621-5959
    View details
    125 Lari Ln

    125 Lari Ln

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,012 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Lari Ln, Anderson, SC 29625-5055
    View details
    122 Lari Ln

    122 Lari Ln

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,331 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    122 Lari Ln, Anderson, SC 29625-5017
    View details
    700 Simpson Rd, Unit 8

    700 Simpson Rd, Unit 8

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,054 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Simpson Rd, Anderson, SC 29621-3055
    View details
    106 Peachtree St

    106 Peachtree St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Peachtree St, Anderson, SC 29621-4725
    View details
    1603 Main St

    1603 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,876 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1603 Main St, Anderson, SC 29621-4736
    View details
    133 Tabitha Ct

    133 Tabitha Ct

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,226 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    133 Tabitha Ct, Anderson, SC 29625-5023
    View details
    700 Simpson Rd, Unit 9

    700 Simpson Rd, Unit 9

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Simpson Rd, Anderson, SC 29621-3055
    View details
    420 Simpson Rd, Unit 25

    420 Simpson Rd, Unit 25

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,347 SF
    Value Estimation
    $965,000
    420 Simpson Rd, Anderson, SC 29621-1009
    View details
    111th Charlestowne Way, Unit H

    111th Charlestowne Way, Unit H

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,115 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    111th Charlestowne Way, Anderson, SC 29621-3065
    View details
    4031 Dixon Rd, Unit 4039

    4031 Dixon Rd, Unit 4039

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,342 SF
    Value Estimation
    $830,000
    4031 Dixon Rd, Anderson, SC 29625-5202
    View details
    4021 Dixon Rd, Unit 4029

    4021 Dixon Rd, Unit 4029

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,342 SF
    Value Estimation
    $830,000
    4021 Dixon Rd, Anderson, SC 29625-5202
    View details
    Anderson, SC 29621

    Anderson, SC 29621

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Anderson, SC 29621
    View details
    101 Reaves Pl, Unit 163

    101 Reaves Pl, Unit 163

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,337 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,415,000
    101 Reaves Pl, Anderson, SC 29625-3928
    View details
    411 Palmetto Ln, Unit 638

    411 Palmetto Ln, Unit 638

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 30,492 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,745,000
    411 Palmetto Ln, Anderson, SC 29625-3384
    View details
    111 Palmetto Ln, Unit 138

    111 Palmetto Ln, Unit 138

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 25,854 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,350,000
    111 Palmetto Ln, Anderson, SC 29625-3378
    View details
    130 Charlestowne Way

    130 Charlestowne Way

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,153 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    130 Charlestowne Way, Anderson, SC 29621-3082
    View details
    107 Charlestowne Way

    107 Charlestowne Way

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,710 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    107 Charlestowne Way, Anderson, SC 29621-3076
    View details
    103 Allison Cir

    103 Allison Cir

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 27,519 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Allison Cir, Anderson, SC 29625-5374
    View details

    Anderson, SC Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 91 mixed-use properties for sale in Anderson, SC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,015,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Anderson, SC start at $265,000, averaging $507,500, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Anderson.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Live-work space 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Anderson fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 100K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $59,984
    College Educated 19.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Anderson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29626 $265K
    29621 $750K
    29623 $750K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings