Mixed-Use

California Mixed-use Properties for Sale

/ Page 23
Notify Me
List
Map
Los Angeles, CA San Diego, CA San Francisco, CA Lancaster, CA Oakland, CA Sacramento, CA Long Beach, CA Bakersfield, CA
1,245 properties
Sort:
Entitled Commercial Land
Entitled Commercial Land

2115 El Camino Real, Atascadero, CA 93422

$8,950,000
25.94 AC lot

Entitled site with El Camino Real frontage and approved commercial, residential, and RV/lodging uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Retail
Mixed-Use Property with Retail

709 East Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91101

Contact for pricing
10,143 sqft

Retail space forms the commercial component of a mixed-use development with residential units above.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Santa Ana Property
Historic Mixed-Use Santa Ana Property

302-208 E 4th, Santa Ana, CA 92701

Contact for pricing
9,200 sqft

Iconic commercial asset in vibrant downtown Santa Ana.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Office
Mixed-Use Property with Office

1710 Franklin Street, Oakland, CA 94612

Contact for pricing
8,526 sqft

The property combines first-floor retail, second-floor office, and basement storage areas.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Retail
Mixed-Use Property with Retail

3583 E 1st St, East Los Angeles, CA 90063

$790,000
0.09 AC lot

Flexible building combines residential and street-facing retail potential.

View details
Mixed-Use Investment in La Playa
Mixed-Use Investment in La Playa

1051-65 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92106

Contact for pricing
7,600 sqft

Mixed-use property in Point Loma with retail and residential units.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building

132 E. Lafayette Street, Stockton, CA 95203

Contact for pricing
9,000 sqft

Brick commercial building with a large ground-floor area and two upper levels identified for residential renovation.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with New Roof
Mixed-Use Property with New Roof

35025 Yucaipa Blvd, Yucaipa, CA 92399

$1,265,000
0.17 AC lot

Includes a primary residence, detached one-bedroom unit, and attached studio-style space.

View details
Two-Story Mixed-Use Property
Two-Story Mixed-Use Property

1073 N VENTURA AVE, Ventura, CA 93001

Contact for pricing
13,825 sqft 0.42 AC lot

Two buildings combine residential apartments with retail and office suites around a central parking area.

View details
Newport Beach Retail Investment Opportunity
Newport Beach Retail Investment Opportunity

204 RIVERSIDE AVE, Newport Beach, CA 92663

Contact for pricing
1,900 sqft

Single-tenant NNN investment in prime Newport Beach location.

View details
Versatile Live/Work Unit For Sale
Versatile Live/Work Unit For Sale

527 Mendocino #F, Santa Rosa, CA 95401

$525,000
1,404 sqft

Stylish live/work unit near downtown amenities with Tuscan flair.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial and Residence
Mixed-Use Commercial and Residence

46404 Arroyo Seco RD, Greenfield, CA 93927

$599,000
2.34 AC lot

A former retail building plus a separate two-bedroom home offers flexible options for permitted uses on a sizable parcel.

View details
Mixed-Use Building on Western Avenue
Mixed-Use Building on Western Avenue

4813 S Western, Los Angeles, CA 90062

$2,495,000
1,800 sqft

Mixed-use property with retail, residential, and warehouse components.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Transit Access
Mixed-Use Property with Transit Access

2428 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94612

Contact for pricing
14,482 sqft

Ground-floor commercial space and upper-story areas support varied office, residential, and other uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

2135 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104

Contact for pricing
880 sqft

Current automotive repair shop in San Diego’s Transit Priority Zone, with plans outlined for retail below and multifamily above.

View details
Established Restaurant with Residence
Established Restaurant with Residence

486 West 20th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731

$1,595,000
2,996 sqft 0.21 AC lot

Corner-site restaurant offering an equipped kitchen, dedicated parking, and a renovated two-bedroom residence with separate utilities.

View details
Five-Unit Mixed-Use Building
Five-Unit Mixed-Use Building

89 N San Gorgonio Ave, Banning, CA 92220

$769,000

Freestanding downtown property combines commercial suites with a second-floor studio apartment and an adjoining excess lot.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Duplex
Mixed-Use Property with Duplex

2221-222 San Pablo Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94702

$799,000
2,244 sqft

Commercial space fronts San Pablo Avenue, with a two-story duplex positioned behind it for combined business and residential use.

View details
Mixed-Use Property With Commercial Shop
Mixed-Use Property With Commercial Shop

26436 Woodland Avenue, Esparto, CA 95627

$1,150,000
166,835 sqft

C-G-zoned corner property with an existing powered shop and water and sewer hookups available for connection.

View details
Unique Mixed-Use Lofts and Retail
Unique Mixed-Use Lofts and Retail

8635 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232

Contact for pricing
15,000 sqft

Mixed-use property with live/work lofts and commercial space.

View details
Mixed-Use Asset in San Francisco
Mixed-Use Asset in San Francisco

515 Ofarrell St, San Francisco, CA 94102

$7,000,000
25,896 sqft

46-unit mixed-use asset in the heart of San Francisco.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts

3732-3744 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

Contact for pricing
12,920 sqft

Fifteen-unit asset combining apartments with ground-floor commercial suites along Grand Avenue.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property
Historic Mixed-Use Property

422-424 Tehama Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

$995,000
1,957 sqft

Two-level configuration with separate lower access, residential features, and an accessory rear music studio.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Commercial Space
Mixed-Use Property with Commercial Space

2820 W Slauson Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043

$699,998
0.06 AC lot

Two residential units accompany a separate commercial component in a transit-connected Los Angeles property.

View details
List
Map