For Sale
    Back to Search
    Airplane Hangar with Runway Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7125 Parks Lane, Fort Lupton, CO 80621

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,700,000

    Double-sided airplane hangar with runway access on 4.48 acres.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,600 SF
    Lot size:
    4.48 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    102
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 7125 Parks Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,600 SF
    Lot size
    4.48 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JEREMY RASKIN

    Listing agent JEREMY RASKIN License #100050494

    Listing office JPAR Modern Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 3, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Runway access at Platte Valley Airpark.
    • 9,600 SF of hangar/warehouse space plus 2,000 SF of storage/office space.
    • Located on 4.48 acres of commercial land with room to develop.
    • Double‑sided airplane hangar configuration.
    • Proximity to I‑76/Hudson exit (5 minutes).
    • Near the future Bandimere Facility.

    Overview

    The property at 7125 Parks Lane features a double-sided airplane hangar. It is located at Platte Valley Airpark and includes runway access. The hangar provides 9,600 square feet of space, with two 4,800-square-foot sides. An additional 2,000 square feet of storage and office space is available in a breezeway connecting the two hangar/warehouse buildings. The site encompasses 4.48 acres of commercial land, offering room for further development. The location is near the future Bandimere Facility and is situated 5 minutes from the I-76 Hudson exit.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.19M
    NOI $107,086 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.53M
    NOI $107,086 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.14M
    NOI $107,086 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $137.1k $14.28
    − Vacancy −$11.1k −$1.16
    EGI $126.0k $13.12
    − OpEx −$18.9k −$1.97
    NOI $107.1k $11.15
    9,600 SF · lease $14.28/SF/yr · vacancy 8.10% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.53M
    $1.34M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $107,086 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.30%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.22M
    $1.07M – $1.43M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.04%
    Theoretical Best
    Office B
    $1.75M
    $1.53M – $2.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $122,472 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -104.7
    Latitude
    40.1029

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Aviation real estate - Double-sided airplane hangar with runway access on 4.48 acres.
    Where is this aviation real estate located?
    The property is located at 7125 Parks Lane Fort Lupton, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,700,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Runway access at Platte Valley Airpark.; 9,600 SF of hangar/warehouse space plus **2,000 SF of storage/office space.**; Located on **4.48 acres of commercial land** with room to develop.