For Sale
    • Brokers
    Valdosta Commercial Office Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    706 N PATTERSON ST, Valdosta, GA 31601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $359,900

    COMMERCIAL - Valdosta, GA

    Property size:
    3,183 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 706 N PATTERSON ST

APN
    0118A-101
    Size
    3,183 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Description
    LT 4 BLK 215
    Tax Annual Amount
    4032

    Building Details

    Year built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Beth Haun
    Beth Haun

    Listing agent Beth Haun License #3462350

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC 1230 Peachtree St NE Promenade II, GA

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    MLS# 146924

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location in a high‑traffic commercial historic office district.
    • Prime frontage ideal for signage and client‑focused businesses.
    • Positioned in Valdosta's professional office corridor, "Attorney Row".
    • Close proximity to key locations: Lowndes County Courthouse (3 min), Valdosta State University (2 min), South Georgia Medical Center (5 min).
    • High traffic count (8,000‑12,000 vehicles/day).
    • Thriving historic neighborhood feel with strong curb appeal.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in a high-traffic, historic office district on a high-visibility corridor in the heart of Valdosta. The property has prime frontage and exceptional visibility. It is positioned in Valdosta's professional office corridor, known locally as "Attorney Row". The location is approximately 3 minutes to Lowndes County Courthouse, 2 minutes to Valdosta State University, and 5 minutes to South Georgia Medical Center. The property benefits from a thriving historic neighborhood feel with strong expectations for curb appeal. The traffic count is approximately 8,000-12,000 vehicles per day, which is ideal for professional services, client-focused businesses, and standout signage visibility. The lot size is 0.41 acres and the property size is 3,183 square feet. The zoning is C-C.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $273.1K
    NOI $24,579 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $351.1K
    NOI $24,579 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $491.6K
    NOI $24,579 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.0k $13.20
    − Vacancy −$9.2k −$2.90
    EGI $32.8k $10.30
    − OpEx −$8.2k −$2.57
    NOI $24.6k $7.72
    3,183 SF · lease $13.20/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $351.1K
    $307.2K – $409.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,579 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.83%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $483.2K
    $422.8K – $563.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,826 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.40%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    laura anderson wood Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -83.2829668
    Latitude
    30.8381434

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - High-visibility commercial property in Valdosta's historic office district.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 706 N PATTERSON ST Valdosta, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $359,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility location in a high‑traffic commercial historic office district.; Prime frontage ideal for **signage and client‑focused businesses.**; Positioned in Valdosta's professional office corridor, "Attorney Row".
    More about this property