For Sale
    Back to Search
    Roswell Commercial Unit For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11205 Alpharetta Highway, Roswell, GA 30076

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $196,000

    COMMERCIAL - Roswell, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,067 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $183/SF
    Added:
    Oct 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    206
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 12:06 pm

    Property Features for 11205 Alpharetta Highway

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    21
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    0.0
    Size
    1,067 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    1749

Year built
    1983

Yana Dorobantu

    Listing agent Yana Dorobantu License #204595

    Listing office NorthGroup Real Estate Inc 3355 Lenox Rd NE, Atlanta, GA

    Listing date Oct 30, 2025

    MLS# 10634154

HighLights

    • Prime Location: High‑visibility on Alpharetta Hwy with excellent street frontage, signage opportunities, and ample parking.
    • Turnkey Condition: Ready for immediate occupancy, formerly a thriving tutoring center.
    • Versatile Layout: Adaptable for various professional services (real estate, insurance, therapy, accounting, etc.).
    • 4 Private Offices: Ideal for consultations, meetings, or focused work.
    • 2 Full Bathrooms: Conveniently located for staff and clients.
    • Strong Investment Potential: Suitable for owner‑user or rental income in a busy corridor.

    Overview

    This commercial unit, located on Alpharetta Highway in Roswell, GA, presents an exceptional opportunity for an owner-user or investor. Previously a children's tutoring center, the 1067 square foot unit is in turnkey condition and ready for immediate occupancy. The layout includes 4 private offices, 2 full bathrooms, and a storage room. A welcoming reception area provides a perfect first impression. The versatile layout easily adapts to professional services such as real estate, insurance, therapy, or accounting. The property benefits from a prime location on Alpharetta Highway with excellent street frontage and signage opportunities, along with ample parking for customers and staff. The Homeowner's Association fee is $225 monthly, which includes water, landscaping, common area maintenance, roof maintenance, and trash services. The property, situated on a lot of approximately 0.025 acres, offers strong investment potential as an owner-user or rental income prospect in a busy corridor.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $158.8K
    NOI $14,288 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $204.1K
    NOI $14,288 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $285.8K
    NOI $14,288 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $25.5k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$6.4k −$6.02
    EGI $19.1k $17.85
    − OpEx −$4.8k −$4.46
    NOI $14.3k $13.39
    1,067 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $204.1K
    $178.6K – $238.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,288 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.29%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $298.3K
    $261.0K – $348.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,879 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Head Hunters Natural ... Industrial Manufacturer Modular Electronics Electrical Service Price Cut Auto ... Car Dealership A C Swicegood PC Accounting Firm Forward Systems, LLC IT Consulting Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -84.333093
    Latitude
    34.052128

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Turnkey office unit on Alpharetta Highway, ready for immediate occupancy.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 11205 Alpharetta Highway Roswell, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $196,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Location: High‑visibility on Alpharetta Hwy with excellent street frontage, signage opportunities, and ample parking.; Turnkey Condition: Ready for immediate occupancy, formerly a thriving tutoring center.; Versatile Layout: Adaptable for various professional services (real estate, insurance, therapy, accounting, etc.).