Property Types
    1

Buildable Lot in MtAngel, OR
    $165,000
    0.11 Acres

    Buildable Lot in MtAngel, OR

    Mount Angel, OR 97362

    Residential Multifamily lot in high demand community.

    • Buildable lot in high‑demand Mount Angel
    • Zoned Residential Multifamily, allowing for diverse development options
    • Potential for single family home, ADU, or duplex
    • Flat lot, simplifying construction
    • Existing utility access
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Residential Land in MtAngel, Oregon
    $1,300,000
    6.00 Acres

    Residential Land in MtAngel, Oregon

    Mount Angel, OR 97362

    6 acres of land suitable for residential development.

    • 6 acres of flat, road‑accessible land
    • Positioned for potential future low‑density residential development
    • Located on the western edge of Mount Angel
    • Road accessible
    • Current Zoning: UT‑20
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mount Angel, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property Near Highway
    $449,900
    4,532 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property Near Highway

    0.92 acre commercial property with flexible zoning and highway access.

    995 Belle Passi, Woodburn, OR 97071
    View details
    Silverton Land with R5 Zoning
    $175,000
    0.48 Acres

    Silverton Land with R5 Zoning

    Vacant lot with R5 zoning in Silverton, Oregon.

    623 MCCLAINE St, Silverton, OR 97381
    View details
    Residential Land with Shop Building
    $350,000

    Residential Land with Shop Building

    0.71-acre lot with shop, mobile home, new septic system.

    13733 HOBART, Silverton, OR 97381
    View details
    Woodburn Duplex Lot Opportunity
    $250,000
    0.15 Acres

    Woodburn Duplex Lot Opportunity

    Rare duplex lot in new multifamily subdivision, income potential.

    1463-1469 Barn Ct, Woodburn, OR 97071
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mount Angel, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mount Angel, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    400 Main St

    400 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Main St, Mount Angel, OR 97362
    View details
    690 John St

    690 John St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    690 John St, Mount Angel, OR 97362-9675
    View details
    710 John St

    710 John St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 John St, Mount Angel, OR 97362-9672
    View details
    295 Franklin St

    295 Franklin St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    295 Franklin St, Mount Angel, OR 97362-9670
    View details
    795 Main St

    795 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,386 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    795 Main St, Mount Angel, OR 97362-9788
    View details
    400 Blk N Main St

    400 Blk N Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Blk N Main St, Mount Angel, OR 97362
    View details
    245 Main St

    245 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    245 Main St, Mount Angel, OR 97362-9632
    View details
    200 Blk N Garfield St

    200 Blk N Garfield St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Blk N Garfield St, Mount Angel, OR 97362
    View details
    205 Church St

    205 Church St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Church St, Mount Angel, OR 97362
    View details

    Mount Angel, OR Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 land for sale in Mount Angel, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,465,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Mount Angel, OR start at $165,000, averaging $732,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,952
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.0%
    Median Household Income $62,813
    College Educated 25.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mount Angel submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97362 $199K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.72%
    Property Tax per SF $20.08 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings