Property Types
    1
    $

    Butler County, OH Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cleveland, OH Columbus, OH Cincinnati, OH
    Neighborhood Grocery Store with Apartment
    $375,000
    5,740 SF

    Neighborhood Grocery Store with Apartment

    2670 Benninghofen Avenue, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Grocery store with apartment in busy neighborhood. Fixtures included.

    • Fully operational grocery store with all fixtures and equipment included.
    • Corner location in a busy neighborhood with minimal competition.
    • Includes a fully renovated upstairs apartment with a tenant in place generating $1200 monthly rental income.
    • Real estate included in the sale.
    • Operational kitchen on‑site.
    Updated: Dec 5, 2025
    View details
    Dollar Tree NNN Investment
    $1,981,266
    11,180 SF

    Dollar Tree NNN Investment

    1915 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    Single-tenant Dollar Tree with 8.5 years remaining on lease.

    • Investment grade credit rating (BBB from S&P Global) corporately guaranteed by Dollar Tree.
    • NNN lease with roughly 8.5 years remaining.
    • High‑visibility "hard corner" location with traffic counts exceeding 17,600 VPD.
    • Located near major educational hubs (Middletown school complex and Miami University Middletown).
    • Serves a large consumer base: over 85,000 people within a five‑mile radius.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 57 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Butler County, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 51 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Corner Acreage
    $55,000
    0.87 Acres

    Prime Commercial Corner Acreage

    High-visibility commercial land with excellent access and traffic.

    2200 N Gettysburg Avenue, Dayton, OH 45406
    View details
    Richmond Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,374,500
    10.00 Acres

    Richmond Commercial Land For Sale

    10-acre commercial land with I-70 visibility in Richmond, Indiana.

    787 Highland Rd Lot 2, Richmond, IN 47374
    View details
    Commercial Land in Anderson, Indiana
    $2,700,000
    21.55 Acres

    Commercial Land in Anderson, Indiana

    Four commercial parcels available for purchase in Anderson, Indiana.

    241 N Scatterfield Road, Anderson, IN 46012
    View details
    Commercial Land at Meridian Street
    $250,000
    1.68 Acres

    Commercial Land at Meridian Street

    Commercial land available at a corner location in Anderson, Indiana.

    1742 Meridian Street, Anderson, IN 46016
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Butler County, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Butler County, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    703 State St

    703 State St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,553 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    703 State St, Trenton, OH 45067-9573
    View details
    Michael Ln

    Michael Ln

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Michael Ln, Fairfield, OH 45014
    View details
    Liberty Fairfield Rd

    Liberty Fairfield Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 62,471 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,365,000
    Liberty Fairfield Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011
    View details
    4016 Pleasant Ave

    4016 Pleasant Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 35,139 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    4016 Pleasant Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015-1908
    View details
    1247 Central Ave

    1247 Central Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 7,199 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1247 Central Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011-3824
    View details
    427 Baltimore St

    427 Baltimore St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 5,406 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    427 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044-4305
    View details
    150 Fair Ave

    150 Fair Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Fair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011-4402
    View details
    150 Fair Ave

    150 Fair Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 15,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Fair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011-4402
    View details
    5440 Dixie Hwy

    5440 Dixie Hwy

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 177,663 SF
    Value Estimation
    $13,815,000
    5440 Dixie Hwy, Fairfield, OH 45014-7488
    View details
    6 Main St

    6 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 17,184 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    6 Main St, Monroe, OH 45050-1861
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Monroe, OH 45050
    View details
    901 B St

    901 B St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 6,696 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    901 B St, Hamilton, OH 45013-2801
    View details
    B St

    B St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    B St, Hamilton, OH 45013
    View details
    5250 Newtown Dr

    5250 Newtown Dr

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 123,662 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,510,000
    5250 Newtown Dr, Liberty Twp, OH 45011-1223
    View details
    8000 Princeton Glendale Rd

    8000 Princeton Glendale Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 127,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,035,000
    8000 Princeton Glendale Rd, West Chester, OH 45069
    View details
    3739 Rossgate Ct

    3739 Rossgate Ct

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 29,232 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,245,000
    3739 Rossgate Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013
    View details
    Grand Blvd

    Grand Blvd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Grand Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45011
    View details
    Grand Blvd

    Grand Blvd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Grand Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45011
    View details
    2511 Grand Blvd

    2511 Grand Blvd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 5,568 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2511 Grand Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45011-4523
    View details
    Central Ave

    Central Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    View details
    Central Ave

    Central Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    View details
    2106 Central Ave

    2106 Central Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 11,594 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    2106 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    View details

    Butler County, OH Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 53 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Butler County, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,920 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,356,266.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Butler County, OH start at $375,000, averaging $1,178,133, and reaching up to $1,981,266 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map