Property Types
    1
    $

    Allen County, OH Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cleveland, OH Columbus, OH Cincinnati, OH
    Cridersville Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $475,000
    13,643 SF

    Cridersville Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    602 E Main Street, Cridersville, OH 45806

    Versatile commercial property suitable for retail or office use.

    • Existing shelving, coolers, and equipment included.
    • Great opportunity near I‑75.
    • Suitable for multiple uses: grocery store, event center, retail, or office.
    • Available for purchase or triple net lease.
    • Central air conditioning.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    Lima Retail Property For Sale
    $1,252,537
    9,026 SF

    Lima Retail Property For Sale

    2015 N Cole St, Lima, OH 45801

    Retail property available for sale, part of a portfolio.

    • Part of a 3‑unit Dollar General portfolio
    • Available together or individually
    • New construction
    • Built in 2018
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Allen County, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 18 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Fort Wayne Retail Opportunity
    $325,000
    0.47 Acres

    Fort Wayne Retail Opportunity

    Land suitable for retail development in Fort Wayne, Indiana.

    9705 Maysville Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
    View details
    Fort Wayne Commercial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    0.12 Acres

    Fort Wayne Commercial Land Available

    Land available for development with urban corridor zoning.

    1115 E Pontiac Street, Fort Wayne, IN 46806
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,499,000
    3.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    3.0± acres of C3-zoned commercial land in Fort Wayne.

    3916 Goshen Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
    View details
    Fort Wayne Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,499,000
    3.00 Acres

    Fort Wayne Commercial Land Opportunity

    3.0± acre commercial land for sale in Fort Wayne.

    3916 Goshen Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Allen County, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Allen County, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    128 Vine St

    128 Vine St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 18,351 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
    View details
    1330 Bellefontaine Ave

    1330 Bellefontaine Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 29,026 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,455,000
    1330 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH 45804-3187
    View details
    515 Elm St

    515 Elm St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 16,302 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,230,000
    515 Elm St, Lima, OH 45801-4757
    View details
    Napoleon Rd

    Napoleon Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Napoleon Rd, Lafayette, OH 45854
    View details
    1121 Latham Ave

    1121 Latham Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 15,444 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1121 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805-2005
    View details
    2290 Harding Hwy

    2290 Harding Hwy

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 22,060 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,490,000
    2290 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804-3424
    View details
    120 Canal St

    120 Canal St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 8,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Canal St, Spencerville, OH 45887-1123
    View details
    2nd St

    2nd St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd St, Spencerville, OH 45887
    View details
    890 Cable Rd

    890 Cable Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 46,664 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,645,000
    890 Cable Rd, Lima, OH 45805-3468
    View details
    3447 Elida Rd

    3447 Elida Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 15,805 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,235,000
    3447 Elida Rd, Lima, OH 45807-1627
    View details
    305 Sunnydale St

    305 Sunnydale St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 9,682 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Sunnydale St, Lima, OH 45807-1113
    View details
    154 Vance St

    154 Vance St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,013 SF
    Value Estimation
    $970,000
    154 Vance St, Bluffton, OH 45817-1323
    View details
    3285 Elida Rd

    3285 Elida Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 18,580 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    3285 Elida Rd, Lima, OH 45805-1219
    View details
    1902 West St

    1902 West St

    Restaurants • 1,426 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1902 West St, Lima, OH 45801
    View details
    3585 Harding Hwy

    3585 Harding Hwy

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 16,128 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,205,000
    3585 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804-3519
    View details
    Elizabeth St

    Elizabeth St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45804
    View details
    Cole St

    Cole St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.64 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cole St, Lima, OH 45801
    View details
    1420 Cole St

    1420 Cole St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 46,670 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,455,000
    1420 Cole St, Lima, OH 45801-3418
    View details

    Allen County, OH Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Allen County, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,669 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,727,537.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Allen County, OH start at $475,000, averaging $863,768, and reaching up to $1,252,537 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map