Property Types
    1
    $

    Lake City, FL Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fort White, FL O Brien, FL Wellborn, FL
    New Wawa Ground Lease
    $6,105,000
    5,919 SF

    New Wawa Ground Lease

    1518 W US Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055

    New 20-year absolute NNN ground lease with Wawa.

    • Brand new 20‑year absolute NNN ground lease with Wawa.
    • Located at a high‑traffic, signalized hard corner intersection with exceptional visibility and access.
    • Absolute NNN lease provides hands‑off ownership with no landlord obligations.
    • Fixed rental increases throughout the 20‑year lease term.
    • Located directly on U.S. Highway 90, generating substantial daily traffic.
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Seafood Market with Drive-Thru
    $189,000
    2,249 SF

    Seafood Market with Drive-Thru

    452 N Marion Ave, Lake City, FL 32055

    Hybrid seafood retail and QSR operation with drive-thru.

    • Hybrid Seafood Retail and QSR Operation with Drive‑Thru: Offering a unique competitive advantage.
    • Fully Equipped with Complete Cold‑Chain Infrastructure: Including walk‑in freezer, cooler, display showcases, and POS system.
    • Significant Sales from Prepared Fried Foods: Attracting repeat customers.
    • Strong Visibility and Accessible Location: Situated on Marion Avenue with easy ingress/egress.
    • Manageable Overhead and Scalable Operations: Offers an opportunity for efficient management and expansion.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 78 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake City, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Sports Bar and Store
    $1,800,000
    2,989 SF

    Established Sports Bar and Store

    Thriving sports bar and liquor store near Jennings State Forest.

    5406 COUNTY ROAD 218, Middleburg, FL 32068
    View details
    Freestanding Dollar General Store
    $701,999

    Freestanding Dollar General Store

    Single tenant Dollar General store in Archer, Florida for sale.

    13470 SW State Road 45, Archer, FL 32618
    View details
    Established Grocery Store in Archer
    $2,500,000
    2.88 Acres

    Established Grocery Store in Archer

    Thriving country grocery store with loyal customer base and growth potential.

    12859 Sw State Road 45, Archer, FL 32618
    View details
    Established Sports Bar and Store
    $1,800,000

    Established Sports Bar and Store

5406 County Road 218, Middleburg, FL 32068
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    4.1 Acres Zoned Recreational Activity
    $545,628
    4.10 Acres

    4.1 Acres Zoned Recreational Activity

    4.1 acres in O'Brien, Florida, zoned Recreational Activity Center.

    O Brien, FL 32071
    View details
    Raiford Commercial Land For Sale
    $550,000
    4.00 Acres

    Raiford Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land with rezoning potential near Florida State Prison.

    23949 STATE ROAD 16, Raiford, FL 32083
    View details
    Commercial Land Near I-10 Interchange
    $1,600,000
    14.05 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-10 Interchange

    14.05 acres of commercial real estate at I-10/125 interchange.

    Glen St Mary, FL 32040
    View details
    Commercial Land Near I-10 Interchange
    $1,600,000
    14.05 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-10 Interchange

Glen St Mary, FL 32040
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lake City, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lake City, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3586 Us Hwy 90

    3586 Us Hwy 90

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,888 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3586 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-4870
    View details
    3221 Us Hwy 90

    3221 Us Hwy 90

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 9,857 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    3221 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-4732
    View details
    608 Grape St

    608 Grape St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 999 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    608 Grape St, Lake City, FL 32024-5046
    View details
    837 Main Blvd

    837 Main Blvd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 8,635 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    837 Main Blvd, Lake City, FL 32055-1283
    View details
    3554 Us Hwy 441

    3554 Us Hwy 441

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,130,000
    3554 Us Hwy 441, Lake City, FL 32055-4953
    View details
    923 State Rd 100

    923 State Rd 100

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    923 State Rd 100, Lake City, FL 32025-1987
    View details
    13749 Us Hwy 441

    13749 Us Hwy 441

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,826 SF
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    13749 Us Hwy 441, Lake City, FL 32025-2699
    View details
    3282 Us Hwy 90

    3282 Us Hwy 90

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,034 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,915,000
    3282 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-4733
    View details
    188 Castlewood Ct

    188 Castlewood Ct

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,932 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    188 Castlewood Ct, Lake City, FL 32055-7615
    View details
    801 Lk Jeffery Rd

    801 Lk Jeffery Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,712 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    801 Lk Jeffery Rd, Lake City, FL 32055-1832
    View details
    3269 Us Hwy 441

    3269 Us Hwy 441

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 7,295 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3269 Us Hwy 441, Lake City, FL 32025-0208
    View details
    2151 Duval St

    2151 Duval St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 11,224 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2151 Duval St, Lake City, FL 32055-1424
    View details
    336 Shady Ln

    336 Shady Ln

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,627 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    336 Shady Ln, Lake City, FL 32024-3650
    View details
    9670 Us Hwy 90

    9670 Us Hwy 90

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,476 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9670 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-8054
    View details
    640 Rossi Dr

    640 Rossi Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 550 SF
    Value Estimation
    $675,000
    640 Rossi Dr, Lake City, FL 32025-2392
    View details
    3317 Us Hwy 90

    3317 Us Hwy 90

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,626 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,145,000
    3317 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-4734
    View details
    8035 State Rd 47

    8035 State Rd 47

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8035 State Rd 47, Lake City, FL 32024-1766
    View details
    5735 State Rd 247

    5735 State Rd 247

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,810 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5735 State Rd 247, Lake City, FL 32024-4544
    View details
    1889 Duval St

    1889 Duval St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,462 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1889 Duval St, Lake City, FL 32055-3686
    View details
    14170 Us Hwy 441

    14170 Us Hwy 441

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 17,981 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    14170 Us Hwy 441, Lake City, FL 32024-0262
    View details
    143 Centurion Ct

    143 Centurion Ct

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 12,625 SF
    Value Estimation
    $865,000
    143 Centurion Ct, Lake City, FL 32055-5809
    View details
    2016 Us Hwy 90

    2016 Us Hwy 90

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,069 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,995,000
    2016 Us Hwy 90, Lake City, FL 32055-4720
    View details

    Lake City, FL Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 70 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Lake City, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,168 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,294,000.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Lake City, FL start at $189,000, averaging $3,147,000, and reaching up to $6,105,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map