Flex Space

Johnson County, TX Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX Lubbock, TX Fort Worth, TX El Paso, TX Austin, TX Corpus Christi, TX
38 properties
Sort:
Flex Space with Office Area
Updated: Oct 10
Flex Space with Office Area

4334 Burleson Retta, Burleson, TX 76028

$3,000,000
2.00 AC lot
11,175 square feet of warehouse and mechanic shop space
Separate 3,000‑square‑foot warehouse
6,000 square feet of finished office area
2‑acre site in Burleson
Under construction; year built 2026
View details
Insulated Flex Space with Service Bays
Updated: Jul 11
Insulated Flex Space with Service Bays

1605 S Main Street, Cleburne, TX 76033

$590,000
0.44 AC lot
Seven service bays within an insulated metal building
0.442‑acre corner‑lot site near Highway 174
Multiple private offices plus customer waiting area
Workshop, storage room, and two restrooms
Fully fenced property with lines extending beyond the existing enclosure
View details
Renovated Flex Space With Yard
Renovated Flex Space With Yard

11733 FM 917, Alvarado, TX 76009

$1,550,000
3.50 AC lot

Industrial improvements include grade-level loading, clear-span height, and a secured outdoor storage area.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Flex Building with Warehouse
Flex Building with Warehouse

3065 SW Wilshire Boulevard, Burleson, TX 76028

$599,000
1,200 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Metal flex facility with office, display, storage, and dual-road access in a growing commercial corridor.

View details
Five-Bay Industrial Warehouse
Five-Bay Industrial Warehouse

309 Fergason Road, Cleburne, TX 76031

$592,000
1.00 AC lot

Metal-and-steel construction offers overhead loading access, office space, and industrial ventilation.

View details
Remodeled Flex Space with Roll-Up Doors
Remodeled Flex Space with Roll-Up Doors

125 Century Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033

$1,199,000
0.76 AC lot

Gated flex property combines office, showroom, kitchenette, and warehouse work areas.

View details
Warehouse with Covered Carport
Warehouse with Covered Carport

4500 Highland Trail, Joshua, TX 76058

$599,000
1.90 AC lot

Metal warehouse with office amenities, gated access, security features, and flexible covered storage or parking capacity.

View details
Gated Flex Space with Warehouse
Gated Flex Space with Warehouse

125 Century Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

$1,199,000
8,500 sqft

Gated flex facility combines office, showroom, kitchenette, and warehouse space with multiple roll-up doors.

View details
Flex Space with Secured Yard
Flex Space with Secured Yard

6017 E Highway 67, Alvarado, TX 76009

$399,999
1.00 AC lot

A furnished building and detached shop support office, workspace, and yard functions on a highway-fronting property.

View details
Metal Flex Building
Metal Flex Building

3065 SW Wilshire Boulevard, Burleson, TX 76028

$599,000
1.00 AC lot

Versatile layout pairs a front office or display area with a rear warehouse and shelving.

View details
Industrial-Zoned Mixed-Use Property
Industrial-Zoned Mixed-Use Property

755 N Burleson Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028

$3,900,000
15,706 sqft 7.28 AC lot

Industrial-zoned property with multiple improvements, tenant occupancy, outside storage, and an available office suite.

View details
Flex Space with Multiple Rooms
Flex Space with Multiple Rooms

1915 N Wilhite Street, Cleburne, TX 76031

$319,900
0.90 AC lot

Configurable interior includes private rooms, office areas, and a commercial kitchen.

View details
Flex Space with Metal Shop
Flex Space with Metal Shop

8208 Pearl Street, Lillian, TX 76061

$240,000
1,608 sqft 0.79 AC lot

Insulated metal shop with substantial electrical capacity, RV parking, storage workspace, and connected public water service.

View details
Warehouse With Covered Carport
Warehouse With Covered Carport

4500 Highland Trl, Joshua, TX 76058

$599,000
1,782 sqft

Functional warehouse property with office amenities, controlled access, and covered space for vehicles or storage.

View details
Fenced Flex Space with Secure Yard
Fenced Flex Space with Secure Yard

2309 N Main Street, Cleburne, TX 76033

$1,350,000
1.00 AC lot

Metal-sided commercial building with gated yard, concrete flooring, public utilities, and three-phase electrical service.

View details
Flex Space with Storage Areas
Flex Space with Storage Areas

400 E Highway 67, Alvarado, TX 76009

$500,000
1.10 AC lot

Front retail space connects with rear work, storage, office, and secured-room areas.

View details
10-Bay Manufacturing Shop
10-Bay Manufacturing Shop

3670 W Highway 67, Cleburne, TX 76033

$1,500,000
11,200 sqft 10.00 AC lot

Fabrication and repair features include welding connections, distributed air service, and dedicated office and employee support areas.

View details
Flex Property with Workshop
Flex Property with Workshop

6700 County Road 1022, Joshua, TX 76058

$479,000
1.02 AC lot

Unrestricted property combines residential accommodations with commercial-grade workshop and warehouse improvements.

View details
Flex Space with Solar Power
Flex Space with Solar Power

6700 County Road 1022, Joshua, TX 76058

$479,000
1,300 sqft

Two shop areas, a residence, and an attached apartment support either residential occupancy or commercial conversion.

View details
Retail Space with Loading Dock
Retail Space with Loading Dock

6100 S Interstate 35W W, Alvarado, TX 76009

$4,000,000
4.00 AC lot

Retail improvements with office, breakroom, restrooms, and additional metal buildings on a gated commercial property.

View details
Flex Space with Workshop
Flex Space with Workshop

3225 Fm 731, Burleson, TX 76028

$899,000
3,093 sqft 18.29 AC lot

Heavily treed property includes an electric-gated home and a separate utility-equipped workshop building.

View details
Flex Space with Warehouse and Office
Flex Space with Warehouse and Office

4334 Burleson Retta, Burleson, TX 76028

$3,000,000
2.00 AC lot

A newly built facility combines warehouse, mechanic-shop, and finished office areas in one flexible configuration.

View details
Flex Space With Highway Frontage
Flex Space With Highway Frontage

6017 E Highway 67, Alvarado, TX 76009

$399,900
1,712 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Versatile commercial property with enclosed yard space, multiple improvements, and truck-accessible drive entrances outside city limits.

View details
Flex Space with Grade-Level Door
Flex Space with Grade-Level Door

1812 N Main Unit B, Cleburne, TX 76033

Contact for pricing
9,200 sqft

Finished offices, restrooms, and code-compliant electrical and plumbing support flexible commercial use.

View details
Not finding what you need? Try buying leads tailored to your intent and find the right opportunities before everyone else. Get Leads

Johnson County, TX Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 47 flex space for sale in Johnson County, TX, showcased through 38 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 185,263 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $31,082,699.

Sale prices for business spaces in Johnson County, TX start at $240,000, averaging $1,110,096, and reaching up to $4,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved