Flex Space

Westfield, MA Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Huntington, MA Southwick, MA West Springfield, MA Southampton, MA Feeding Hills, MA Holyoke, MA Chicopee, MA Springfield, MA
6 properties
Flex Space with Drive-In Bays
Updated: Sep 6
Flex Space with Drive-In Bays

6 Clinton Avenue, Westfield, MA 01085

$379,000
5,346 sqft
5,346 square feet; built in 1850
Three drive‑in bays, each 11.5 x 10 ft
Three‑phase power, two offices, and a full bathroom on the main level
Unfinished second floor has plumbing for a toilet, shower, and sink
Basement storage
View details
Flex Office and Warehouse Facility
Updated: Jul 12
Flex Office and Warehouse Facility

96 Mainline Drive Unit A, Westfield, MA 01085

Contact for pricing
5,700 sqft
Industrial flex property built in 1970 with warehouse and manufacturing space plus office areas
Includes 3‑phase power, air‑conditioned office space, and a large building fan
Office features include multiple rooms: 3 office areas, large general office area, entry room, break room, and 3‑4 half bathrooms
Storage and production areas include 2 large storage rooms, a mixing room, and substantial warehouse/manufacturing space
Heating equipment includes 2 high‑efficiency furnaces for office areas and a ceiling gas unit in the manufacturing space
View details
Flex Office and Warehouse Space
Flex Office and Warehouse Space

200 Southampton Rd, Westfield, MA 01085

Contact for pricing
2,700 sqft

A combined office and warehouse layout supports businesses needing administrative and operational space in one property.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Multi-Tenant Industrial Investment Opportunity
Multi-Tenant Industrial Investment Opportunity

170 Lockhouse Rd, Westfield, MA 01085

Contact for pricing
123,767 sqft 6.80 AC lot

120,000+ sq. ft. industrial property with rail access.

View details
Flex Space with Office and Manufacturing
Flex Space with Office and Manufacturing

79 Mainline Dr, Westfield, MA 01085

Contact for pricing
19,820 sqft 4.00 AC lot

19,820 SF flex building combining office and manufacturing space on a 4-acre lot with dedicated parking lots.

View details
Flex Space with Industrial Warehouse
Flex Space with Industrial Warehouse

109 Apremont Way, Westfield, MA 01085

Contact for pricing

Office and warehouse areas combine professional workspace with industrial functionality.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Westfield, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Flex Space with Warehouse and Office
Flex Space with Warehouse and Office

40 Kelso Avenue, West Springfield, MA 01089

$249,900
1,840 sqft

A warehouse-office layout with two half baths and dedicated on-site parking supports a range of business operations.

View details
Industrial Flex Building with Drive-In Doors
Industrial Flex Building with Drive-In Doors

97 Ramah Cir S, Agawam, MA 01001

Contact for pricing
4,900 sqft

Purpose-built commercial vehicle service facility with office support, heavy electrical capacity, and an optional secured outdoor yard.

View details
Flex Space with Garage Bays
Flex Space with Garage Bays

6 Ace Precision Way Unit DOUBLE, Agawam, MA 01001

Contact for pricing
2,400 sqft

Newly built commercial space offers private restrooms, dedicated electrical service, and shared guest parking.

View details
Industrial Warehouse with Office
Industrial Warehouse with Office

80 Progress Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089

Contact for pricing
36,680 sqft 2.30 AC lot

Warehouse space includes two 8'x10' dock doors, a drive-in door, and 12'–14' ceilings with office buildout.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Westfield, MA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Westfield, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

1026 Southampton Rd
Flex space

1026 Southampton Rd, Westfield, MA 01085

Estimated value: by Request
12,000 sqft 1.46 AC lot
View details

Westfield, MA Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 7 flex space for sale in Westfield, MA, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 157,333 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $379,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Westfield, MA average $379,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 14
Manufacturing properties 7

Demographics Overview

Population 41K
Population Growth (5Y) -1.1%
Median Household Income $83,821
College Educated 22.3%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Westfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
01085 $94.8K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.07%
Property Tax per SF $57.14 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Hampden County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again