Property Types
    1

Map
    Berlin, MD Ocean Pines, MD Selbyville, DE
    Waterfront Duplex with Boat Slips
    $1,199,900
    2,532 SF

    Waterfront Duplex with Boat Slips

    304 15TH Street, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Waterfront 2-unit property in Ocean City with private boat slips.

    • Waterfront property with 2 private boat slips in a prime Ocean City location.
    • Two separate units (3BR/3BA and 2BR/1BA) offer versatile income‑producing opportunities or multi‑generational living.
    • Proven rental income of over $110,000.
    • Recently renovated with new kitchens, LVP flooring, lighting, paint, and updated furniture.
    • Walking distance to beach, boardwalk, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Turn-Key Duplex Near Beach
    $614,900
    1,760 SF

    Turn-Key Duplex Near Beach

    608 PHILADELPHIA Avenue, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Duplex near beach and boardwalk with income potential.

    • Two blocks from the beach and boardwalk
    • Turn‑key duplex with income potential
    • Multiple income strategies: rent both units, live in one and rent the other, or use for extended family
    • Two units: a spacious 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath unit and a 1‑bedroom plus den, 2‑bath unit
    • Walkable to beach, boardwalk, restaurants, bars, shopping, and entertainment
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ocean City, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Income-Producing Duplex in Historic Berlin
    $595,000
    1,936 SF

    Income-Producing Duplex in Historic Berlin

    Renovated duplex in Berlin, MD, fully leased through early 2027.

    104 FRANKLIN Avenue, Berlin, MD 21811
    View details
    Remodeled Victorian Duplex, Income Ready
    $290,000
    1,832 SF

    Remodeled Victorian Duplex, Income Ready

    Recently remodeled duplex producing immediate monthly income in Salisbury, MD.

    810 N DIVISION Street, Salisbury, MD 21801
    View details
    Multi-Family Home with Parking
    $295,000
    0.35 Acres

    Multi-Family Home with Parking

    Large multi-family home featuring two units and ample parking.

    208 W ISABELLA ST, Salisbury, MD 21801
    View details
    Duplex Investment Opportunity in Berlin
    $249,900

    Duplex Investment Opportunity in Berlin

    Duplex near downtown Berlin and Ocean City beaches.

    128 BRANCH St, Berlin, MD 21811
    View details

    Ocean City, MD Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 duplexes for sale in Ocean City, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,292 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,814,800.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Ocean City, MD start at $614,900, averaging $907,400, and reaching up to $1,199,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Short term rental properties 16
    Apartment buildings 13
    Quadplexes 8
    Duplexes 2
    High-rise multifamily apartments 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.2%
    Median Household Income $75,372
    College Educated 27.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ocean City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21842 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.30%
    Property Tax per SF $5.96 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings