Property Types
    1
    $

    Syracuse, NY Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Nedrow, NY Camillus, NY Jamesville, NY
    Restaurant Building in Little Italy
    $800,000
    6,300 SF

    Restaurant Building in Little Italy

    429 North State Street, Syracuse, NY 13203

    6,300 SF restaurant with parking near downtown Syracuse.

    • Fully equipped restaurant/bar in a 6,300 SF three‑story freestanding building featuring a kitchen, bar, and lounge.
    • High‑visibility corner lot location across from St. Joseph’s Health Hospital (451 beds).
    • Ample off‑street parking with four (4) adjacent lots.
    • Includes FF&E: stoves, grills, fryers, coolers, freezers, dishwasher, and prep tables.
    • Located at the entrance to Syracuse’s Little Italy neighborhood.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Restaurant Building in Little Italy
    $750,000
    6,300 SF

    Restaurant Building in Little Italy

    429 N State St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Freestanding restaurant with equipped kitchen and parking in Syracuse.

    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen, bar, and lounge ready for immediate restaurant/bar operation.
    • High‑visibility corner lot location across from St. Joseph’s Health Hospital, a major employer.
    • Ample off‑street parking with four adjacent lots.
    • Large 6,300 SF three‑story freestanding building.
    Updated: Aug 13, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Syracuse, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Four-Story Brick Building with Pizzeria
    $1,299,000
    24,200 SF

    Four-Story Brick Building with Pizzeria

    Four-story brick building with a pizzeria, bar, and apartment potential.

    650 Varick Street, Utica, NY 13502
    View details
    Historic Restaurant & Pub For Sale
    $1,795,000
    3,384 SF

    Historic Restaurant & Pub For Sale

    Restaurant and pub with full bar and outdoor entertainment area.

    805 Varick St, Utica, NY 13502
    View details
    Restaurant/Retail Opportunity Near Phoenix Village
    $285,000
    2,088 SF

    Restaurant/Retail Opportunity Near Phoenix Village

    2,100 SF building on 1.13 acres near Phoenix.

    2935 Lamson Road, Phoenix, NY 13135
    View details
    Uncle Chubbys Bar & Pizzeria
    $475,000
    2,606 SF

    Uncle Chubbys Bar & Pizzeria

    Sports bar and pizzeria near Micron plant in Clay, NY.

    5282 Caughdenoy Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    View details

    Syracuse, NY Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Syracuse, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,600 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,550,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Syracuse, NY start at $750,000, averaging $775,000, and reaching up to $800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Coffee shops 7
    Conventional restaurants 7
    Bars & Pubs 5
    Drive through restaurants 2
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Syracuse fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 229K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.9%
    Median Household Income $59,936
    College Educated 33.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Syracuse submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13203 $775K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings