$

    Cassadaga, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fredonia, NY Brocton, NY Sinclairville, NY
    Extensive Property with Established Business
    $1,200,000

    Extensive Property with Established Business

    320 Maple Ave, Cassadaga, NY 14718

    25-acre property with 10 buildings, operating business, and expansion potential.

    • Turnkey builder's supply business with a strong reputation.
    • Expansive 25‑acre property with 10 buildings and over 30,000 SF of usable space including a 3,800 SF retail store/showroom.
    • Prime location in Cassadaga with direct access to State Route 60 and proximity to I‑86 and I‑90.
    • Versatile property suitable for continuing the existing business or redevelopment.
    • Includes delivery fleet with crane service, blacktop parking, and ample storage.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Building with Cottage On-Site
    $328,000
    2.50 Acres

    Versatile Building with Cottage On-Site

    6906 Route 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718

    Four-year-old building with open concept design and year-round cottage.

    • High‑traffic location offering excellent business visibility.
    • Includes a separate one‑bedroom year‑round cottage.
    • Versatile building with 16‑foot ceilings and 14‑foot high doors suitable for various uses.
    • Energy‑efficient with foamed insulation.
    • Features a small office with bathroom and storage.
    Updated: Feb 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cassadaga, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Advance Auto Parts Investment Property
    $1,409,898
    6,131 SF

    Advance Auto Parts Investment Property

    6,131 SF Advance Auto Parts NN asset for sale.

    4029 Vineyard Dr, Dunkirk, NY
    View details
    12-Acre Development Opportunity in Dunkirk
    Contact for pricing

    12-Acre Development Opportunity in Dunkirk

    12 acres with two buildings near NYS Thruway I-90.

    10676 Bennett Rd E, Dunkirk, NY 14048
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.02+/- acre vacant land with high visibility on Route 60.

    10321 New York 60-South, Fredonia, NY 14063
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Route 60
    Contact for pricing

    Prime Commercial Land on Route 60

    0.94+/- acre commercial land with high visibility on Route 60.

    10321 New York 60-North, Fredonia, NY 14063
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cassadaga, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cassadaga, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    309 Maple Ave

    309 Maple Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 13,766 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    309 Maple Ave, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    32 Commercial St

    32 Commercial St

    GRAIN ELEVATOR • 5,544 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    32 Commercial St, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9745
    View details
    Rt 60

    Rt 60

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 14.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    11 Main St

    11 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9701
    View details
    33 Main St

    33 Main St

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 4,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9600
    View details
    8175 Rte 60

    8175 Rte 60

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8175 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    6906 Rte 60

    6906 Rte 60

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6906 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9706
    View details
    25 Main St

    25 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 638 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9701
    View details
    16 Main St

    16 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 8,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9701
    View details
    8114 Rte 60

    8114 Rte 60

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 952 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    8114 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    Rt 60

    Rt 60

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 720 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    Rt 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    56 Main St

    56 Main St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,689 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    56 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    8096 Rte 60

    8096 Rte 60

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 2,241 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8096 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    8038 Rte 60

    8038 Rte 60

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 14,286 SF
    Value Estimation
    $995,000
    8038 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    8008 Rte 60

    8008 Rte 60

    RESTAURANT • 3,158 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8008 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    8018 Rte 60

    8018 Rte 60

    GAS STATION • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8018 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    17 Maple Ave

    17 Maple Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 Maple Ave, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    8245 Rte 60

    8245 Rte 60

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,254 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8245 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9749
    View details
    8190 Rte 60

    8190 Rte 60

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8190 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details
    88 Main St

    88 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    88 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    8008 Main St

    8008 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8008 Main St, Cassadaga, NY 14718
    View details
    8026 Rte 60

    8026 Rte 60

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8026 Rte 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718-9604
    View details

    Cassadaga, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Cassadaga, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,528,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Cassadaga, NY start at $328,000, averaging $764,000, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,961
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.4%
    Median Household Income $58,594
    College Educated 35.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cassadaga submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14718 $764K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings