$

    Cherry Creek, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Dayton, NY Ellington, NY Cassadaga, NY
    Flexible Commercial Space in Cherry Creek
    $125,000
    13,000 SF

    Flexible Commercial Space in Cherry Creek

    6795 Depot Street, Cherry Creek, NY 14723

    Spacious building in Cherry Creek suitable for various business needs.

    • Flexible space suitable for retail, light industrial, or self‑storage.
    • Located near the center of Cherry Creek.
    • Includes a storefront and large storage room with existing shelves.
    • Approximately 10 off‑street parking spaces.
    • Features a small garage.
    Updated: May 17
    View details
    Cherry Creek Commercial Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    10,000 SF

    Cherry Creek Commercial Opportunity

    1493 Thornton Road, Cherry Creek, NY 14723

    Unique commercial property with multiple development possibilities in Cherry Creek, NY.

    • 10,000 sq ft Main Lodge (built in 2019) with capacity for 300 guests, ideal for events.
    • Existing infrastructure for multiple revenue streams: campground, potential for yurts/tent sites, and space for a brewery.
    • Includes a private airstrip, offering unique access.
    • Abundant recreational opportunities: snowmobile trails, horseback riding trails, and hiking trails.
    • Significant acreage with state land on either side, providing privacy.
    Updated: Jul 16, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cherry Creek, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Restaurant, Bar with Apartment
    $99,000
    3,522 SF

    Restaurant, Bar with Apartment

    Restaurant/bar with apartment in Randolph, NY, on a double lot.

    97 Main Street, Randolph, NY 14772
    View details
    Commercial Building in Randolph, NY
    $99,900
    1,500 SF

    Commercial Building in Randolph, NY

    Commercially zoned building on half-acre lot in Randolph.

    87 Main Street, Randolph, NY 14772
    View details
    Dayton Vacant Land For Sale
    $54,000
    18.00 Acres

    Dayton Vacant Land For Sale

    18 acre partially wooded lot perfect for hunting or farming.

    12011 Route 62, Dayton, NY 14138
    View details
    Partially Wooded Land For Sale
    $54,000
    18.00 Acres

    Partially Wooded Land For Sale

    Vacant land perfect for hunting, building, or farming.

    12011 Route 62, Dayton, NY 14138
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cherry Creek, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cherry Creek, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    25 Main St

    25 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6778 Erwin Rd

    6778 Erwin Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 6,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6778 Erwin Rd, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9749
    View details
    Southside Ave Ext

    Southside Ave Ext

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,574 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Southside Ave Ext, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6821 Main St

    6821 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6821 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9720
    View details
    6765 Main St

    6765 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,048 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6765 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6775 Main St

    6775 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6775 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9821
    View details
    618 Ctr St

    618 Ctr St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    618 Ctr St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9820
    View details
    6801 Main St

    6801 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6801 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9720
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6812 Main St

    6812 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,568 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6812 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9720
    View details
    Wiley St

    Wiley St

    GRAIN ELEVATOR • 3.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wiley St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6770 Main St

    6770 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,584 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6770 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6956 Main St

    6956 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,466 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6956 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    5 Cherry Crk Leon Rd

    5 Cherry Crk Leon Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Cherry Crk Leon Rd, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    Ss Side E E Side

    Ss Side E E Side

    GRAIN ELEVATOR • 7,584 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ss Side E E Side, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    Un St

    Un St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,276 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Un St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    Main St At Railroad Ave

    Main St At Railroad Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1,510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St At Railroad Ave, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6808 Main St

    6808 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6808 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9720
    View details
    6749 Main St

    6749 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,196 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6749 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9821
    View details
    797 Southside Ave

    797 Southside Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    797 Southside Ave, Cherry Creek, NY 14723
    View details
    6792 Main St

    6792 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,136 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6792 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9821
    View details
    6796 Main St

    6796 Main St

    PARKING LOT • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6796 Main St, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9821
    View details

    Cherry Creek, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Cherry Creek, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 23,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,625,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Cherry Creek, NY start at $125,000, averaging $1,812,500, and reaching up to $3,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,060
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.0%
    Median Household Income $63,611
    College Educated 20.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cherry Creek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14723 $3.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings