Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8245 Rte 60 Cassadaga, NY 14718-9749
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8245 Rte 60 Cassadaga, NY 14718-9749

• Investment properties
    • 1,254 SF
    • 78.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3063949
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 8245 Rte 60

    Year built
    1923
    Lot size
    78.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,254 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    065889 181.00-2-6
    APU
    658891810026

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.3172
    Latitude
    42.3631
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $8,580
    $12,950
    $21,530
    -
    $66,000
    $99,615
    $165,615