$

    Leicester, MA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Spencer, MA Worcester, MA Auburn, MA
    9 results
    Restaurant Business Opportunity For Sale
    $600,000
    3,300 SF

    Restaurant Business Opportunity For Sale

    1060 Main St, Leicester, MA 1524

    Restaurant business with liquor license and equipment for sale.

    • Prime Main Street location with high visibility and traffic.
    • Includes restaurant business opportunity, liquor license, and equipment.
    • Approximately 3,300 sq. ft. of interior space with dining area, bar, sushi bar, and kitchen.
    • Ample on‑site parking with approximately 45 spaces.
    • Large basement for expansion, storage, or events.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Main Street Commercial Property
    $600,000

    Main Street Commercial Property

    1060 Main St, Leicester, MA 1524

    Commercial property for sale on Main Street in Leicester.

    • New construction built in 2026
    • Located in Worcester County
    • See map for directions
    • Additional property details: YearBuilt: 2026
    • CountyOrParish: Worcester
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    LAND - Leicester, MA
    $2,150,000
    24.90 Acres

    LAND - Leicester, MA

    Commercial land · 24.90 Acres

    Main Street, Leicester, MA 01524
    View details
    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale
    $375,000
    8.28 Acres

    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale

    8.28-acre parcel zoned RIB and RA in Leicester, MA.

    505 Pleasant St, Leicester, MA
    View details
    Industrial Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    9.80 Acres

    Industrial Land For Sale

    9.8 +/- AC of industrial land available for sale.

    1439 Main St, Leicester, MA 1524
    View details
    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale
    $750,000

    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale

    Land parcel in Leicester's Marijuana Facility Overlay District.

    0 Clark St, Leicester, MA 01524
    View details
    New Flex Building For Sale
    $1,500,000
    5,250 SF

    New Flex Building For Sale

    5,250 SF flex building approved for auto sales/repair.

    546 Stafford St, Leicester, MA 1611
    View details
    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale
    $750,000
    13.47 Acres

    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale

    Land parcel suitable for industrial, storage, or marijuana-related businesses.

    0 Clark St, Leicester, MA
    View details
    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale
    $375,000
    8.28 Acres

    Leicester Land Parcel For Sale

    8.28+/- acre commercial land parcel in Leicester, Massachusetts.

    Route 56 & 515 Pleasant St, Leicester, MA 1524
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Leicester, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Updated Auto Repair Garage For Sale
    $1,150,000

    Updated Auto Repair Garage For Sale

    Successful auto repair business with real estate for sale.

    1369 Main St, Worcester, MA 1603
    View details
    Restaurant Property in Webster Square
    $2,250,000
    4,403 SF

    Restaurant Property in Webster Square

    High-visibility restaurant property in Worcester's Webster Square neighborhood.

    3 Stafford St, Worcester, MA 1603
    View details
    Prime Retail Investment Opportunity
    $4,950,000
    31,395 SF

    Prime Retail Investment Opportunity

    Exceptional retail property in Auburn's premier retail corridor.

    470 Southbridge St, Auburn, MA
    View details
    Commercial Land on State Route
    $1,750,000
    1.20 Acres

    Commercial Land on State Route

    Prime location for retail or commercial development in Auburn.

    510 Southbridge St, Auburn, MA
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Leicester, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Leicester, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    145 Clark St

    145 Clark St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    145 Clark St, Rochdale, MA 01542
    View details
    12 Huntoon Memorial Hwy

    12 Huntoon Memorial Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.85 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,315,000
    12 Huntoon Memorial Hwy, Leicester, MA 01524-1265
    View details
    488 Stafford St

    488 Stafford St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 7,396 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,040,000
    488 Stafford St, Cherry Valley, MA 01611-3307
    View details
    1172 Stafford St

    1172 Stafford St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 11.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1172 Stafford St, Rochdale, MA 01542-1315
    View details
    11 Hankey St

    11 Hankey St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 52,065 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    11 Hankey St, Rochdale, MA 01542-1132
    View details
    18 Burncoat St

    18 Burncoat St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Burncoat St, Leicester, MA 01524-2012
    View details
    1230 Main St

    1230 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 8,448 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    1230 Main St, Leicester, MA 01524-1351
    View details
    103 Huntoon Memorial Hwy

    103 Huntoon Memorial Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 11,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    103 Huntoon Memorial Hwy, Rochdale, MA 01542-1305
    View details
    3 Atwood St

    3 Atwood St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Atwood St, Cherry Valley, MA 01611-3332
    View details
    12 King St

    12 King St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,125 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 King St, Leicester, MA 01524-1218
    View details
    385 Main St

    385 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    385 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA 01611-3142
    View details
    1115 Stafford St

    1115 Stafford St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,365 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1115 Stafford St, Rochdale, MA 01542-1032
    View details
    1078 Main St

    1078 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1078 Main St, Leicester, MA 01524-1396
    View details
    312 Pleasant St

    312 Pleasant St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    312 Pleasant St, Leicester, MA 01524-1437
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Leicester, MA 01524
    View details

    Leicester, MA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Leicester, MA, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,550 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,100,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Leicester, MA start at $600,000, averaging $1,050,000, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,110
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.5%
    Median Household Income $93,191
    College Educated 43.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Leicester submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Leicester $895K
    Cherry Valley $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.26%
    Property Tax per SF $34.52 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.55 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings