$

    Worden, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hamel, IL Edwardsville, IL Staunton, IL
    Worden, IL Land Parcel
    $199,000
    10.00 Acres

    Worden, IL Land Parcel

    0 Possum Hill Road, Worden, IL 62097

    10+/- acre parcel with building potential in Worden, IL.

    • 10+/- acres of land offers ample space and potential.
    • Backs to a tree line providing privacy and scenic views.
    • Versatile parcel suitable for building a dream home or potential division.
    • Combination of open fields and wooded backdrop.
    • Located in the Edwardsville School District.
    Updated: Oct 6, 2025
    View details
    Historic Estate with Modern Updates
    $839,900
    3,223 SF

    Historic Estate with Modern Updates

    7536 Prairietown Road, Worden, IL 62097

    31-acre estate featuring historic charm, modern updates, and recreational amenities.

    • 31‑acre estate featuring a 4‑acre stocked lake and 5.5 acres of fenced pasture.
    • Historic home with original millwork, wood floors, front and back staircases, 9‑foot ceilings, and pocket doors.
    • Updated with new septic system (2020), roof (2019), and HVAC (2015).
    • Multiple outbuildings including a 36x50 barn with stalls and tack room, a 28x60 machine shed, and a detached garage.
    • Ample road frontage and multiple building sites, offering potential for future division.
    Updated: Feb 15
    View details
    Warehouse Property on 11.31 Acres
    $750,000
    12,808 SF

    Warehouse Property on 11.31 Acres

    Industrial property with warehouse space and outdoor storage.

    726 Main St, Worden, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 59 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Worden, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 52 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Commercial Opportunity in Hamel, IL
    $499,000
    2,962 SF

    Turn-Key Commercial Opportunity in Hamel, IL

    Two buildings on 2+ acres with high-traffic visibility.

    9180 State Route 140, Hamel, IL 62046
    View details
    Historic Route 66 Roadhouse
    $500,000
    5.50 Acres

    Historic Route 66 Roadhouse

    Unique restaurant, bar, and entertainment venue on 5.5 acres.

    8767 State Route 4, Staunton, IL 62088
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant and Commercial Building
    $499,000
    3,922 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Commercial Building

    Two buildings on 2.18 acres at I-55 interchange.

    9180 State Rte 140, Hamel, IL
    View details
    Former Distribution Warehouse For Sale
    $300,000
    6,450 SF

    Former Distribution Warehouse For Sale

    6,450 SF warehouse on 1.01 acres available.

    704 W. 8th Street, Staunton, IL 62088
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Worden, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Worden, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    125 Wall St

    125 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,257 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1331
    View details
    6657 Frontage Rd

    6657 Frontage Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,144 SF
    Value Estimation
    $750,000
    6657 Frontage Rd, Worden, IL 62097-2433
    View details
    236 Wall St

    236 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,654 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    236 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1238
    View details
    116 Wall St

    116 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,774 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1288
    View details
    727 Main St

    727 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    727 Main St, Worden, IL 62097-1237
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    726 Main St

    726 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 7.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    726 Main St, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    240 Saw Ml Rd

    240 Saw Ml Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    240 Saw Ml Rd, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    115 Wall St

    115 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1300
    View details
    114 Wall St

    114 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,796 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1305
    View details
    125 Sweeney St

    125 Sweeney St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Sweeney St, Worden, IL 62097-1317
    View details
    200 Wall St

    200 Wall St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1299
    View details
    208 Wall St

    208 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,170 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    208 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    Wall St

    Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wall St, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    308 Wall St

    308 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,822 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1308
    View details
    312 Wall St

    312 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    312 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1308
    View details
    9975 State Rte 140

    9975 State Rte 140

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9975 State Rte 140, Worden, IL 62097-2731
    View details
    9940 State Rte 140

    9940 State Rte 140

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9940 State Rte 140, Worden, IL 62097-2730
    View details
    105 Wall St

    105 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 7,031 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1294
    View details
    Lincoln St

    Lincoln St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lincoln St, Worden, IL 62097
    View details
    124 Wall St

    124 Wall St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,729 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Wall St, Worden, IL 62097-1305
    View details

    Worden, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 55 commercial real estate for sale in Worden, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,031 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,589,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Worden, IL start at $750,000, averaging $794,950, and reaching up to $839,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,627
    Population Growth (5Y) -14.3%
    Median Household Income $85,234
    College Educated 27.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Worden submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62097 $519.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 7.04%
    Property Tax per SF $88.50 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings