Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    726 Main St Worden, IL 62097
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    726 Main St Worden, IL 62097

• Commercial real estate
    • 7.00 lot acres
    Warehouse Property on 11.31 Acres For Sale
    $750,000
    12,808 SF

    Warehouse Property on 11.31 Acres

    Industrial property with warehouse space and outdoor storage.

    726 Main St, Worden, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3464376
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 726 Main St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    7.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    12-2-04-35-00-000-030
    APU
    122043500000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.8431
    Latitude
    38.9248
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,897
    $19,070
    $4,070
    $23,140
    -
    $57,267
    $12,222
    $69,489
    View Listing