Property Types
    1

Tea, SD Harrisburg, SD Renner, SD
    111 results
    Sioux Falls Development Opportunity
    $299,000
    5.42 Acres

    Sioux Falls Development Opportunity

    2300 E 5th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Three adjacent properties for development in a high-growth corridor.

    • Three adjacent properties offered in a single transaction, maximizing development potential.
    • Strategic location on East 5th Street in a high‑growth corridor of Sioux Falls.
    • Development potential for large‑scale housing, mixed‑use commercial center, or land‑banking.
    • Adjacent to Leaders Park, offering green space and recreational opportunities.
    • Easy access to I‑229, facilitating convenient transportation.
    Updated: Dec 10, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready to Build
    $566,196
    1.56 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready to Build

    4000 E Wilcox St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    1.56 AC buildable area with utilities and street frontage.

    • Build‑ready lot suitable for immediate development.
    • All utilities are already connected to the site.
    • Approximately 1.56 AC Buildable Area.
    • Zoned I‑1, allowing for a range of industrial or commercial uses.
    • Located on 60th St, providing street frontage.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Harvest Creek Retail Development Land
    $1,000,045
    1.48 Acres

    Harvest Creek Retail Development Land

    1.48 acre commercial land in Harvest Creek development.

    5020 S Rateliff Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
    View details
    Commercial Land with Highway Access
    $995,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land with Highway Access

    Commercial land with convenient access to I-229 and I-90.

    1600 E Benson Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    View details
    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels
    $780,584
    1.28 Acres

    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels

    High-profile commercial land parcels on Veterans Parkway & Madison Street.

    5901 E Madison St, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels
    $804,986
    1.32 Acres

    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels

5709 E Madison St, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial and Office Land Available
    $764,676
    0.98 Acres

    Commercial and Office Land Available

    Commercial and office land for sale with various lot sizes.

    6200 S Southeastern Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Sioux Falls Industrial Land
    $1,606,648
    6.20 Acres

    Sioux Falls Industrial Land

    Industrial land with utilities and multiple access points.

    4201 W Madison St, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Prime Mixed-Use Development Site
    $9,412,880
    41.25 Acres

    Prime Mixed-Use Development Site

    41+/- acre development site near I-29 & I-90.

    W 66 St N Kiwanis Aveth, Sioux Falls, SD 57107
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $558,620
    0.75 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land near Avera Health Campus with high traffic.

    6501 S Louise Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Sioux Falls Office Land Site
    $608,552
    1.36 Acres

    Sioux Falls Office Land Site

    Build-ready office land in Interstate Crossing Business Park.

    5016 S Broadband Ln, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Sioux Falls Commercial Land Available
    $3,258,000

    Sioux Falls Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land with frontage on West Benson Road and North Career Avenue.

    3801 N. Career Avenue, Sioux Falls, SD 57107
    View details
    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels
    $1,774,626
    2.91 Acres

    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels

    High-profile commercial land parcels on Veterans Parkway.

    1101 N Powder House Rd, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels
    $2,927,232
    5.60 Acres

    Veterans Parkway Commercial Land Parcels

    High-profile commercial land parcels on Veterans Parkway.

    901 N Powder House Rd, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial Land in Prime Location
    $662,770
    1.52 Acres

    Commercial Land in Prime Location

    Commercial land near major retailers and high-traffic area.

    3108 S Carolyn Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial Land Near I-229
    Contact for pricing
    0.91 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-229

    Multiple commercial land lots available near I-229 and Louise Interchange.

    57th St, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Prime Land I-90 Visibility
    $21,298,662
    88.90 Acres

    Prime Land I-90 Visibility

    Excellent access and interstate visibility in booming business area.

    3201 N Reppert Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $3,258,000
    10.69 Acres

    Land For Sale

    Commercial land with frontage on West Benson Road and Career Avenue.

    3800 N Career Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial Land on 69th Street
    $1,445,318
    2.37 Acres

    Commercial Land on 69th Street

    Commercial zoned land with high visibility and easy access.

    69th St E, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $907,956
    1.49 Acres

    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    Commercial land in rapidly growing west Sioux Falls area.

    8110 W 41st St, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Commercial Land on Sycamore Avenue
    $1,017,568
    1.46 Acres

    Commercial Land on Sycamore Avenue

    Commercial land for sale in a developing Sioux Falls area.

    4800 S Sycamore Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View details
    Improved Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Improved Land For Sale

    1.5 acres of improved land zoned for office and retail.

    4400 W. 58th Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
    View details
    2.24 Acres Improved Land
    Contact for pricing

    2.24 Acres Improved Land

    2.24 acres of improved land zoned for office and retail.

    4512 W. 59th Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
    View details
    Commercial Land Available For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land Available For Sale

    3.73 AC commercial land for sale in Sioux Falls.

    409 E 60th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    View details

    Sioux Falls, SD Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 111 commercial land for sale in Sioux Falls, SD, showcased through 111 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,825,563 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $9,837,590.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Sioux Falls, SD start at $424,710, averaging $4,918,795, and reaching up to $9,412,880 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 115
    Residential land & home lots 81
    Industrial land 11
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Sioux Falls fall within the 20 to 50 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 204K
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.2%
    Median Household Income $77,935
    College Educated 16.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sioux Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Harrisburg $232K
    Sioux Falls $2.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.71%
    Property Tax per SF $30.71 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings