Property Types
    1

Map
    Roseburg, OR Myrtle Creek, OR Winchester, OR
    Mixed-Use Development Opportunity in Winston
    $312,000
    13.50 Acres

    Mixed-Use Development Opportunity in Winston

    NW BROCKWAY Rd, Winston, OR 97496

    13.5-acre mixed-use development opportunity in Winston, Oregon.

    • Mixed‑use zoning allows for diverse development options.
    • Located within the Urban Growth Area, strategically positioned for future development.
    • High Density Potential for maximizing project scale.
    • Cost‑efficient, mostly level topography reduces infrastructure costs.
    • Serene setting with mountain and vineyard views.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Prime Land in Winston, Oregon
    $249,500
    0.45 Acres

    Prime Land in Winston, Oregon

    SW MAIN St, Winston, OR 97496

    Strategically located land suitable for retail, office, or hospitality.

    • Strategic location near the intersection of Hwy 42 & Hwy 99.
    • Easy access to I‑5.
    • On the route to Oregon's coastal destinations.
    • Suitable for retail, office, or hospitality businesses.
    • Located in Winston.
    Updated: Aug 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Winston, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 18 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hard Corner Commercial Land
    $1,500,000
    2.40 Acres

    Hard Corner Commercial Land

    Hard corner location near Roseburg and Interstate 5.

    5161 Old Highway 99 S, Roseburg, OR
    View details
    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale
    $80,000
    1.54 Acres

    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale

    1.54-acre commercial land parcel with C-3 zoning.

    0 S Main St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Interstate
    $575,000
    128,066 SF

    Commercial Land Near Interstate

    2.94 acres of commercial land with utilities available.

    261 Grant Smith Road, Roseburg, OR 97471
    View details
    Prime Commercial Development Land
    $99,000

    Prime Commercial Development Land

    Level land suitable for various commercial uses.

    1030 N Old Pacific Hwy, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Winston, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Winston, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    51 Rose St

    51 Rose St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 Rose St, Winston, OR 97496-9665
    View details
    150 Main St

    150 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Main St, Winston, OR 97496-6565
    View details
    Old Hwy 99th S

    Old Hwy 99th S

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Hwy 99th S, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    50 Jorgen St

    50 Jorgen St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Jorgen St, Winston, OR 97496-8597
    View details
    Baker St

    Baker St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Baker St, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Douglas Blvd

    Douglas Blvd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Douglas Blvd, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Old Hwy 99th S

    Old Hwy 99th S

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Hwy 99th S, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Brockway Rd

    Brockway Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 12.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Brockway Rd, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Reston Ave

    Reston Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reston Ave, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Winston, OR 97496
    View details
    200 Douglas Blvd

    200 Douglas Blvd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Douglas Blvd, Winston, OR 97496-4568
    View details
    Winston, OR 97496

    Winston, OR 97496

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winston, OR 97496
    View details

    Winston, OR Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 commercial land for sale in Winston, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $561,500.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Winston, OR start at $249,500, averaging $280,750, and reaching up to $312,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Industrial land 2
    Mining land & claims 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,557
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.1%
    Median Household Income $55,776
    College Educated 16.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Winston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97496 $280.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.60%
    Property Tax per SF $24.91 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.34 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings