Property Types
    1

Map
    Sutherlin, OR Roseburg, OR Winchester, OR
    Oakland Land For Sale
    $95,000
    0.46 Acres

    Oakland Land For Sale

    411 NE 1ST St, Oakland, OR 97462

    Commercial and residential land in historic Oakland, Oregon.

    • Versatile commercial and residential use potential.
    • Convenient location near main road with quick freeway access.
    • Water, sewer, and power are available at the property.
    • Located in the charming town of Oakland.
    • Lot has existing walnut, plum, and apple trees.
    Updated: Aug 26, 2025
    View details
    Land with Development Potential
    $1,500,000

    Land with Development Potential

    560 Stearns Ln, Oakland, OR 97462

    Acreage suitable for RV park, trucking, or industrial development.

    • Prime location directly off Interstate 5.
    • Level acreage suitable for RV Park, trucking business, or industrial development.
    • All city services available.
    • Owner financing available with approved credit.
    • Ground lease available with option to purchase.
    Updated: Apr 3, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Oakland, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 32 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land For Sale
    $310,000

    Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for sale.

    3782 HOOKER RD, Roseburg, OR 97470
    View details
    Yoncalla, Oregon Land For Sale
    $85,000
    0.19 Acres

    Yoncalla, Oregon Land For Sale

    0.19 acre lot in welcoming community, ideal for custom build.

    173 MAIN St, Yoncalla, OR 97499
    View details
    Land in Welcoming Community
    $85,000
    8,276 SF

    Land in Welcoming Community

    0.19 acre lot in Yoncalla, Oregon, ready for development.

    173 Main Street, Yoncalla, OR 97499
    View details
    Development Land Next to Costco
    $3,500,000

    Development Land Next to Costco

    Prime development land near Costco in Roseburg, Oregon.

    0 Kenneth Ford Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Oakland, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Oakland, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    411 1st St

    411 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 1st St, Oakland, OR 97462-9301
    View details
    1st St

    1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1st St, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Prescott Ave

    Prescott Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Prescott Ave, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    2nd St

    2nd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd St, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    180 Thurman Ln

    180 Thurman Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Thurman Ln, Oakland, OR 97462-8768
    View details
    174 Thurman Ln

    174 Thurman Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    174 Thurman Ln, Oakland, OR 97462-8768
    View details
    John Long Rd

    John Long Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    John Long Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    120 Prescott Ave

    120 Prescott Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Prescott Ave, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    215 Prescott Ave

    215 Prescott Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Prescott Ave, Oakland, OR 97462-9650
    View details
    Prescott Ave

    Prescott Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Prescott Ave, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    114 1st St

    114 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 1st St, Oakland, OR 97462-9584
    View details
    Lk Shr Dr

    Lk Shr Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lk Shr Dr, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Locust St

    Locust St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Locust St, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    John Long Rd

    John Long Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    John Long Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    John Long Rd

    John Long Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    John Long Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    John Long Rd

    John Long Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    John Long Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Locust St

    Locust St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Locust St, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    John Long Rd

    John Long Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    John Long Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Locust St

    Locust St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Locust St, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Oakland Ave

    Oakland Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oakland Ave, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Stearns Ln

    Stearns Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.97 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stearns Ln, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details
    Stearns Ln

    Stearns Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stearns Ln, Oakland, OR 97462
    View details

    Oakland, OR Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 34 commercial land for sale in Oakland, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,595,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Oakland, OR start at $95,000, averaging $797,500, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Waterfront Land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,027
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.0%
    Median Household Income $65,032
    College Educated 32.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Oakland submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97462 $797.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.03%
    Property Tax per SF $13.81 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.22 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings