Property Types
    1

Map
    Kattskill Bay, NY Queensbury, NY Diamond Point, NY
    Lake George Commercial Land Opportunity
    $129,900
    1,566 SF

    Lake George Commercial Land Opportunity

    3585 State Rt 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    Commercial land suitable for rentals or other commercial uses.

    • High visibility location - suitable for rentals or commercial use.
    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Public water source.
    • Cable available.
    • Porch.
    Updated: Aug 19, 2025
    View details
    Lake George Development Opportunity
    $669,000
    1,659 SF

    Lake George Development Opportunity

    3721 Lake Shore Drive, Lake George, NY 12824

    High-visibility location with redevelopment potential in Lake George resort corridor.

    • High‑visibility location on State Route 9N with strong traffic counts and exposure.
    • High‑density, multi‑use zoning offers significant redevelopment potential (subject to approvals).
    • Located in the heart of the Lake George resort corridor, between Lake George Village and Bolton Landing.
    • Ideal for hospitality, retail, mixed‑use, or residential development.
    • 390 feet deep x 102 feet road frontage.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 67 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake George, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 61 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Vacant Land Opportunity
    $480,000
    10.26 Acres

    Prime Vacant Land Opportunity

    10.26 acres of commercial/residential land in Warrensburg, NY.

    L7.1 Rr 9, Warrensburg, NY 12885
    View details
    Commercial
    $540,000
    0.37 Acres

    Commercial

    Mixed-use properties · 0.37 Acres

    1204 State Route 9, Queensbury, NY 12804
    View details
    Historic Renovated Barn For Sale
    $721,999
    5,888 SF

    Historic Renovated Barn For Sale

    Restored barn with modern amenities, suitable for offices or warehousing.

    101 River Street, Warrensburg, NY 12885
    View details
    Land in Lake George School
    $65,000
    5.37 Acres

    Land in Lake George School

    Commercial land for sale with frontage on Bay Road.

    1334 BAY Road, Queensbury, NY 12845
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lake George, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lake George, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    2131 State Rte 9th 9

    2131 State Rte 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2131 State Rte 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845-6117
    View details
    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 16.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Canada St

    Canada St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Canada St, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    State Rte 149

    State Rte 149

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,185,000
    State Rte 149, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    State Rte 9th 9

    State Rte 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Rte 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Rt 9th 0ff

    Rt 9th 0ff

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 18.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 0ff, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    1881 State Rte 9th 9

    1881 State Rte 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1881 State Rte 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845-3707
    View details
    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    2217 State Rte 9n

    2217 State Rte 9n

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2217 State Rte 9n, Lake George, NY 12845-6001
    View details
    Rt 9n

    Rt 9n

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9n, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    State Rte 9th 9

    State Rte 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Rte 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Bay Rd

    Bay Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bay Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    42 Dieskau St

    42 Dieskau St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845-1608
    View details
    75 Canada St

    75 Canada St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Canada St, Lake George, NY 12845-1603
    View details
    105 Canada St

    105 Canada St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Canada St, Lake George, NY 12845-1526
    View details
    17 Brk Dr

    17 Brk Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 15,974 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,560,000
    17 Brk Dr, Lake George, NY 12845-6417
    View details
    Rt 9th 9

    Rt 9th 9

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Rt 9th Off

    Rt 9th Off

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 24.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9th Off, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details
    Rt 9n

    Rt 9n

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 13.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 9n, Lake George, NY 12845
    View details

    Lake George, NY Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 63 commercial land for sale in Lake George, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,225 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $798,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Lake George, NY start at $129,900, averaging $399,450, and reaching up to $669,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,389
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.6%
    Median Household Income $95,583
    College Educated 52.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lake George submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Lake George $129.9K
    Diamond Point $669K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.70%
    Property Tax per SF $18.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings