Property Types
    1

Map
    Ashburnham, MA Fitzwilliam, NH Rindge, NH
    Central Street Commercial Development Opportunity
    $225,000
    0.69 Acres

    Central Street Commercial Development Opportunity

    2 Juniper St, Winchendon, MA 1475

    0.69 acre lot with development potential on Central Street.

    • Large .69 Acre lot with direct access onto Central Street.
    • Versatile zoning allows for diverse development options.
    • Prime location near the center of town.
    • Ideal for investors seeking development opportunities.
    • Supporting documents (GIS map, site plan, table of uses) are readily available.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Commercially Zoned Land on RT140
    $850,000
    20.97 Acres

    Commercially Zoned Land on RT140

    0 Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA

    21 acres of commercially zoned land with development potential.

    • 21 Acres of Commercially Zoned Land
    • Boasting over 1200 Feet of Frontage on RT140
    • Potential for Subdivision and Development
    • Residential Area in Rear of Lot
    • Close Proximity to Rt12/Rt140 Junction
    Updated: Feb 20, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 40 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Winchendon, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Templeton Land with Otter River Frontage
    $50,000
    1.60 Acres

    Templeton Land with Otter River Frontage

    Land package with frontage on the Otter River.

    3 Lots on Mill Street, Templeton, MA 01436
    View details
    Ready-to-Develop Parcel in Gardner
    $799,900
    9.34 Acres

    Ready-to-Develop Parcel in Gardner

    Commercial land parcel for sale in booming Gardner, Massachusetts.

    85 Winter St, Gardner, MA 1440
    View details
    Templeton Land with Rail & River
    $100,000
    81.00 Acres

    Templeton Land with Rail & River

    81 acres with rail and river frontage for sale.

    12 Lots For Sale on Mill Street, Templeton, MA 01436
    View details
    Ready-to-Develop Parcel in Gardner
    $899,900
    11.00 Acres

    Ready-to-Develop Parcel in Gardner

155 Mill Street, Gardner, MA 1440
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Winchendon, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Winchendon, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    School St

    School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    School St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    Gardner Rd

    Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    572 School St

    572 School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    572 School St, Winchendon, MA 01475-1920
    View details
    13 Railroad St

    13 Railroad St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 Railroad St, Winchendon, MA 01475-1602
    View details
    Gardner Rd

    Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    Teel Rd

    Teel Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 57.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Teel Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    703 School St

    703 School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    703 School St, Winchendon, MA 01475-1921
    View details
    63 Commercial Dr

    63 Commercial Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    63 Commercial Dr, Winchendon, MA 01475-3006
    View details
    Bemis Rd

    Bemis Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 56.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bemis Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    Gardner Rd

    Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    682 Spg St

    682 Spg St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    682 Spg St, Winchendon, MA 01475-2121
    View details
    190 Central St

    190 Central St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    190 Central St, Winchendon, MA 01475-1633
    View details
    Gardner Rd

    Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 20.97 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    411 School St

    411 School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 School St, Winchendon, MA 01475-1015
    View details
    222 Baldwinville State Rd

    222 Baldwinville State Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4,013 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    222 Baldwinville State Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475-1836
    View details
    75 Gardner Rd

    75 Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475-2106
    View details
    Gardner Rd

    Gardner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gardner Rd, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    Spg St

    Spg St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Spg St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    School St

    School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    School St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    School St

    School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    School St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    School St

    School St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    School St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details
    Riv St

    Riv St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Riv St, Winchendon, MA 01475
    View details

    Winchendon, MA Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 commercial land for sale in Winchendon, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,075,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Winchendon, MA start at $225,000, averaging $537,500, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.6%
    Median Household Income $85,638
    College Educated 33.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Winchendon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01475 $230K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.26%
    Property Tax per SF $27.05 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.55 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings