$

    Gunter, TX 1031 Exchange Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tioga, TX Pilot Point, TX Celina, TX
    Gunter Duplex: Investment Opportunity
    $468,000
    2,554 SF

    Gunter Duplex: Investment Opportunity

    516-518 Wood Drive, Gunter, TX 75058

    2021 duplex near downtown Gunter, ideal for investment.

    • Excellent investment opportunity: Full duplex ideal for 1031 exchange or owner‑occupancy with rental income.
    • Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with designer finishes.
    • Conveniently located just a few blocks from Downtown Gunter.
    • Spacious primary suite with dual sinks and two large walk‑in closets.
    • Kitchens feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    New Duplex Near Downtown Gunter
    $480,000
    2,554 SF

    New Duplex Near Downtown Gunter

    516-518 Wood Drive, Gunter, TX 75058

    2021 duplex with designer finishes, ideal for investment.

    • Full duplex: Live in one unit and rent the other for income.
    • Excellent investment opportunity, ideal for a 1031 exchange.
    • Located a few blocks from Downtown Gunter, a rapidly growing town.
    • Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and designer finishes.
    • Spacious primary suite with dual sinks and two walk‑in closets.
    Updated: Nov 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Gunter, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dallas Duplex: Investor Opportunity
    $800,000
    2,955 SF

    Dallas Duplex: Investor Opportunity

    Turnkey duplex in North Dallas, leased through September 2026.

    12608 Breckenridge Drive, Dallas, TX 75230
    View details
    Income-Producing Dallas Quadplex For Sale
    $1,280,000
    0.22 Acres

    Income-Producing Dallas Quadplex For Sale

    Fully occupied quadplex with updated units and long-term tenants.

    4512 Sycamore Street, Dallas, TX 75204
    View details
    Waterfront Land with Lake Views
    $876,000
    369,389 SF

    Waterfront Land with Lake Views

    8.48 acres of waterfront land with commercial potential.

    117 Conejos Drive, Nocona, TX 76255
    View details
    Lake Nocona Waterfront Land Parcel
    $876,000
    8.48 Acres

    Lake Nocona Waterfront Land Parcel

    Waterfront land with commercial potential and lake views.

    117 Conejos Drive, Nocona, TX 76255
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Fort Worth Land Ready to Build
    $115,000
    0.22 Acres

    Fort Worth Land Ready to Build

    Unimproved lot with approved plans in Fort Worth, Texas.

    6309 Meadowbrook Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    View details
    16 Acres with Highway Frontage
    $225,000
    16.00 Acres

    16 Acres with Highway Frontage

    16 acres with utilities, views, and highway frontage.

    36321 HWY 20, Jay, OK 74346
    View details
    85 Acres Prime Hunting Ground
    $699,000
    85.00 Acres

    85 Acres Prime Hunting Ground

    Prime surveyed acreage for home site and hunting near Branson.

    85-Ac Burmingham Road, Forsyth, MO 65653
    View details
    Seadrift Land with Utilities
    $169,900
    320 SF

    Seadrift Land with Utilities

    Two interior lots with utilities near Bayfront Park.

    12-14 Sandhill Lane lot: 17, Seadrift, TX 77983
    View details

    Gunter, TX 1031 Exchange Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 1031 exchange properties for sale in Gunter, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,108 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $948,000.

    Sale prices for 1031 exchange properties in Gunter, TX start at $468,000, averaging $474,000, and reaching up to $480,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Gunter.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    1031 exchange properties 2
    Wedding venues 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,614
    Population Growth (5Y) +41.0%
    Median Household Income $117,689
    College Educated 61.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Gunter submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75058 $480K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.28%
    Property Tax per SF $44.48 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.70 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings