Property Types
    1
    $

    Wagoner, OK Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fort Gibson, OK Chouteau, OK Muskogee, OK
    Wagoner Commercial Property on Highway
    $139,000

    Wagoner Commercial Property on Highway

    1401 S McQuarrie Ave, Wagoner, OK 74467

    High-visibility commercial property with highway frontage and established presence.

    • High‑visibility location on Hwy 51 with approximately 5,400 average annual daily traffic.
    • Versatile layout suitable for salon, retail, office, or other small business operations.
    • Turnkey‑ready for service‑based businesses with existing salon stations, dryer spots, and sink.
    • New roof installed in 2023, providing added durability.
    • Located between town and the lake, benefiting from both local and pass‑through traffic.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Wagoner Acreage with Commercial Potential
    $1,250,000
    16.67 Acres

    Wagoner Acreage with Commercial Potential

    75649 S Hwy 69, Wagoner, OK

    16.67-acre property with home, shop, and equine facilities near Wagoner.

    • Expansive 16.67‑acre property zoned for both agriculture and commercial use.
    • Large 75x125 sq ft main barn/shop suitable for auction, shop, or barn conversion.
    • High‑traffic location on U.S. 69 with 700 +/- ft of highway frontage and 18,000 vehicles per day.
    • Equine facilities including 2 ponds, loading chute, pipe fencing, and 11 pens with approximately 120‑horse capacity.
    • Custom 1,734 sq. ft. home built in 2020 with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    Updated: Sep 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wagoner, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Commercial Property in Fort Gibson
    $675,000
    3,000 SF

    Established Commercial Property in Fort Gibson

    Family-owned business opportunity in Fort Gibson, Oklahoma, for sale.

    1200 S Scott Street unit: 1, Fort Gibson, OK 74434
    View details
    Sherwin-Williams Investment Opportunity in Muskogee
    $737,000
    6,000 SF

    Sherwin-Williams Investment Opportunity in Muskogee

    NNN leased Sherwin-Williams with over 11 years remaining in Muskogee,OK.

    1821 North York Street, Muskogee, OK 74403
    View details
    Retail Property Near Arrowhead Mall
    $349,000
    2,944 SF

    Retail Property Near Arrowhead Mall

    Retail property for sale near Arrowhead Mall in Muskogee.

    330 N 4th Street, Muskogee, OK 74401
    View details
    Family Dollar Dollar Tree Combo
    $1,765,313
    10,537 SF

    Family Dollar Dollar Tree Combo

    NNN leased combo store with minimal landlord responsibilities.

    318 E Poplar St, Fort Gibson, OK
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on North Main
    $50,000
    0.17 Acres

    Commercial Land on North Main

    Commercial land with frontage on North Main Street.

    N Main Street, Muskogee, OK 74401
    View details
    Commercial Land on West Okmulgee
    $75,000
    0.90 Acres

    Commercial Land on West Okmulgee

    Commercial land with frontage on West Okmulgee Street.

    W Okmulgee Street, Muskogee, OK 74401
    View details
    Commercial Land on Bypass Frontage
    $289,900
    1,356 SF

    Commercial Land on Bypass Frontage

    1.21 acres of commercial land with bypass frontage.

    600 Sooner Drive, Tahlequah, OK 74464
    View details
    Bixby Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $299,000
    1.55 Acres

    Bixby Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Commercial land for sale near 131st and Memorial.

    E 131st Street, Bixby, OK 74008
    View details

    Wagoner, OK Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Wagoner, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,389,000.

    Sale prices for retail units in Wagoner, OK start at $139,000, averaging $694,500, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map