Property Types
    1
    $

    Mansfield, MA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Norton, MA Taunton, MA Foxborough, MA
    Design-Forward Commercial Space in Mansfield
    $340,000

    Design-Forward Commercial Space in Mansfield

    450 Chauncy St 5, Mansfield, MA 2048

    Striking commercial space with bold aesthetic, suitable for various uses.

    • Fully built‑out, design‑forward commercial space with a bold, unforgettable aesthetic.
    • Flexible layout with private rooms, open lounge areas, and statement hallways suitable for salon, spa, wellness, or boutique office.
    • High‑end details including tiled feature walls, modern fixtures, and built‑in elements.
    • Turnkey environment with a strong brand presence already in place.
    • Ample parking.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Downtown Mansfield Mixed-Use Building
    $1,500,000
    0.38 Acres

    Downtown Mansfield Mixed-Use Building

    111-115 N Main St, Mansfield, MA 2048

    Charming commercial building with residential apartment and development potential.

    • Prime "main strip" location in downtown Mansfield, offering high visibility and accessibility.
    • Zoned B2 for mixed‑use, featuring a finished commercial space and a 2‑bedroom residential apartment.
    • Includes 4 garages, providing parking and additional revenue potential.
    • Ample off‑street parking for both commercial and residential tenants.
    • Conveniently located near highway access, commuter rail, and the Mansfield commons.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 107 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mansfield, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 97 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Buildings on Busy Street
    $3,500,000
    31,667 SF

    Retail Buildings on Busy Street

    Two buildings for sale with existing tenants and vacancy.

    33-35 W Main St, Norton, MA
    View details
    Retail Property with Drive-Thru
    Contact for pricing
    2,433 SF

    Retail Property with Drive-Thru

    2,433 SF retail property with drive-thru, Route 140 visibility.

    172 Mansfield Ave, Norton, MA
    View details
    Retail
    Contact for pricing
    60,277 SF

    Retail

    Shopping centers · 60,277 SF

    473 E Washington St, North Attleborough, MA 2760
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $1,695,000
    9,760 SF

    Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property featuring retail, office, and industrial spaces.

    805 S Washington St, North Attleborough, MA 2760
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Stoughton, MA
    $99,000
    1.30 Acres

    Commercial Land in Stoughton, MA

    Commercial land available on Atkinson Ave Ext, Stoughton, MA.

    Atkinson Ave. Ext., Stoughton, MA 02072
    View details
    Stoughton Commercial Land For Sale
    $369,900
    1.30 Acres

    Stoughton Commercial Land For Sale

    Corner lot suitable for commercial/warehouse development in Stoughton, MA.

    Washington, Stoughton, MA 02072
    View details
    Commercial Land in Stoughton, MA
    $135,000
    5.30 Acres

    Commercial Land in Stoughton, MA

    Commercial land available in Stoughton, Massachusetts.

    Washington Street, Stoughton, MA 02072
    View details
    Canton Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,100,000
    560 SF

    Canton Commercial Land For Sale

    1.8 acre commercial land in high-traffic Canton location.

    888 Turnpike Street, Canton, MA 2021
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mansfield, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mansfield, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    22 Otis St

    22 Otis St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,728 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Otis St, Mansfield, MA 02048-2022
    View details
    425 Ml St

    425 Ml St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,532 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    425 Ml St, Mansfield, MA 02048-3265
    View details
    70 Copeland Dr

    70 Copeland Dr

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,520,000
    70 Copeland Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048-1221
    View details
    65 Copeland Dr

    65 Copeland Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 27,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,050,000
    65 Copeland Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048-1297
    View details
    127-129 Main St

    127-129 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 14,352 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,075,000
    127-129 Main St, Mansfield, MA 02048
    View details
    454 Chauncy St

    454 Chauncy St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,187 SF
    Value Estimation
    $715,000
    454 Chauncy St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1110
    View details
    291 Main St

    291 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 7,242 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    291 Main St, Mansfield, MA 02048-2249
    View details
    30 Chauncy St

    30 Chauncy St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 14,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,300,000
    30 Chauncy St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1958
    View details
    15 Berkshire Rd

    15 Berkshire Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 28,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,020,000
    15 Berkshire Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048-1135
    View details
    80 Copeland Dr

    80 Copeland Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,772 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,290,000
    80 Copeland Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048-1262
    View details
    205 Chauncy St

    205 Chauncy St

    PARKING LOT • 4,083 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,345,000
    205 Chauncy St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1202
    View details
    215 Chauncy St

    215 Chauncy St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,211 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,375,000
    215 Chauncy St, Mansfield, MA 02048
    View details
    26 Wood Ave

    26 Wood Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Wood Ave, Mansfield, MA 02048-1372
    View details
    611 Ww St

    611 Ww St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,822 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    611 Ww St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1120
    View details
    26 Otis St

    26 Otis St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 12,832 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,080,000
    26 Otis St, Mansfield, MA 02048-2022
    View details
    87th Central St

    87th Central St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    87th Central St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1309
    View details
    249 Oakland St

    249 Oakland St

    GYM, HEALTH SPA • 8,812 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,135,000
    249 Oakland St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1554
    View details
    423 Main St, Unit 429

    423 Main St, Unit 429

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    423 Main St, Mansfield, MA 02048-1945
    View details
    31 Oxford Rd

    31 Oxford Rd

    GYM, HEALTH SPA • 66,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,160,000
    31 Oxford Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048-1126
    View details
    100 Chilson Ave

    100 Chilson Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,795,000
    100 Chilson Ave, Mansfield, MA 02048
    View details
    1 Chauncy St

    1 Chauncy St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 11,228 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,380,000
    1 Chauncy St, Mansfield, MA 02048
    View details
    30 Mansfield Ave

    30 Mansfield Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    30 Mansfield Ave, Mansfield, MA 02048-1960
    View details

    Mansfield, MA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 99 retail properties & spaces for sale in Mansfield, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,840,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Mansfield, MA start at $340,000, averaging $920,000, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.4%
    Median Household Income $131,409
    College Educated 36.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mansfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02048 $920K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.79%
    Property Tax per SF $19.53 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings