Property Types
    1

Map
    West Babylon, NY Farmingdale, NY Wyandanch, NY
    Montauk Highway Corner Restaurant/Bar
    $499,000
    2,085 SF

    Montauk Highway Corner Restaurant/Bar

    609 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Restaurant/bar with full kitchen, redevelopment potential, high-traffic location.

    • Prime corner location on Montauk Hwy with high traffic and visibility.
    • Currently operating as a bar/restaurant with a full kitchen.
    • Suitable for immediate operation or redevelopment.
    • Open layout.
    • Potential for outdoor dining.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Wellwood Avenue Retail Opportunity
    $975,000
    475 SF

    Wellwood Avenue Retail Opportunity

    691 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Former Dairy Barn suitable for retail or food service.

    • High‑traffic location on Wellwood Avenue and South Straight Path
    • Suitable for owner/operator of convenience store, coffee shop, food use, or tobacco shop
    • Features a double drive‑thru lane
    • Former Dairy Barn property
    • Built in 1960
    Updated: Mar 21, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 39 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lindenhurst, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 29 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Massapequa Commercial Property For Sale
    $3,200,000
    0.95 Acres

    Massapequa Commercial Property For Sale

    Prime commercial property with stable tenant and high-traffic location.

    45 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
    View details
    Bay Shore Deli and Residence
    $699,900

    Bay Shore Deli and Residence

    Established deli with renovated facilities and residential property.

    Bayshore, NY 11706
    View details
    Massapequa Commercial Property For Sale
    $3,200,000
    0.95 Acres

    Massapequa Commercial Property For Sale

    Prime commercial property with stable tenant and luxury renovation.

    45 Carmans Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758
    View details
    Exxon Gas Station Investment Opportunity
    $2,110,000
    1,380 SF

    Exxon Gas Station Investment Opportunity

    Single-tenant Exxon gas station with NNN lease in Bay Shore.

    Bayshore, NY 11706
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Amityville Land in E Business Zone
    $1,999,990
    0.95 Acres

    Amityville Land in E Business Zone

    Commercial land in Amityville's E Business Zone for sale.

    770 N Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
    View details
    Amityville Land For Sale
    $1,999,990
    0.95 Acres

    Amityville Land For Sale

    0.95 acre commercial land in Amityville, NY.

    770 N Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
    View details
    Elmhurst Land For Sale
    $10,000,000
    1.05 Acres

    Elmhurst Land For Sale

    1.05 acre lot in Elmhurst, Queens, zoned R6B/C2-3.

    47-11 90th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    View details
    Brooklyn Vacant Lot For Sale
    $299,000
    0.03 Acres

    Brooklyn Vacant Lot For Sale

    Vacant lot in Brooklyn zoned for commercial and residential use.

    2828 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lindenhurst, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lindenhurst, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    543 Hoffman Ave

    543 Hoffman Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,632 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    543 Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-4031
    View details
    163 Montauk Hwy

    163 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,868 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,665,000
    163 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5950
    View details
    625 Hoffman Ave

    625 Hoffman Ave

    RESTAURANT • 4,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    625 Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-4033
    View details
    330 Montauk Hwy

    330 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 1,740 SF
    Value Estimation
    $925,000
    330 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-6134
    View details
    136 Sunrise Hwy

    136 Sunrise Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 1,145 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,995,000
    136 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2510
    View details
    27 Sunrise Hwy

    27 Sunrise Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,445,000
    27 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2530
    View details
    700 Rte 109

    700 Rte 109

    RESTAURANT • 0.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Rte 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-1134
    View details
    101 Montauk Hwy, Unit 103

    101 Montauk Hwy, Unit 103

    RESTAURANT • 4,712 SF
    Value Estimation
    $795,000
    101 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5950
    View details
    334 Montauk Hwy

    334 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 0.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    334 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-6134
    View details
    1011 Rte 109

    1011 Rte 109

    RESTAURANT • 1,641 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1011 Rte 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-1003
    View details
    25 Sunrise Hwy

    25 Sunrise Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 3,670 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2424
    View details
    485 Montauk Hwy

    485 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 5,588 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    485 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5530
    View details
    96 Sunrise Hwy

    96 Sunrise Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2507
    View details
    216 Montauk Hwy

    216 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 3,151 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    216 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5653
    View details
    221 Sunrise Hwy

    221 Sunrise Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,900 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    221 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2529
    View details
    195 Montauk Hwy

    195 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,767 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    195 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5952
    View details
    845 Wellwood Ave

    845 Wellwood Ave

    RESTAURANT • 14,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $960,000
    845 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-6236
    View details
    320 Montauk Hwy

    320 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,779 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-6134
    View details
    311 Montauk Hwy

    311 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,811 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-6133
    View details
    609 Montauk Hwy

    609 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 2,085 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    609 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5535
    View details
    127 Montauk Hwy

    127 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 5,437 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    127 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5954
    View details
    330 Montauk Hwy

    330 Montauk Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 5,319 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    330 Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5660
    View details

    Lindenhurst, NY Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 31 restaurants for sale in Lindenhurst, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,560 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,474,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Lindenhurst, NY start at $499,000, averaging $737,000, and reaching up to $975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2
    Turn key restaurants 2
    Coffee shops 1
    Conventional restaurants 1
    Drive through restaurants 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Lindenhurst fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 45K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.0%
    Median Household Income $128,081
    College Educated 42.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lindenhurst submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11757 $737K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings