Property Types
    1
    $

    West Covina, CA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Baldwin Park, CA Irwindale, CA La Puente, CA
    West Covina View Lot
    $2,150,000
    87,294.24 Acres

    West Covina View Lot

    1116 Outlook, West Covina, CA 91791

    Large view lot in upscale neighborhood with city views.

    • Panoramic 270‑degree unobstructed city lights view.
    • Large 87,294 SF lot on top‑of‑hills location.
    • Located in a cul‑de‑sac offering excellent privacy.
    • Last remaining large view lot in a quiet, upscale neighborhood surrounded by multi‑million dollar homes.
    • Room for tennis court or ADU.
    Updated: Mar 14
    View details
    West Covina Land with Approved Plans
    $140,000
    17,914.00 Acres

    West Covina Land with Approved Plans

    0 harvestmoon, West Covina, CA 91792

    Land in West Covina with approved development plans for sale.

    • Approved development plans included for seamless project execution.
    • Prime land in the City of West Covina.
    • Defined zoning status for clarity on permissible land use.
    • Strategically positioned for a custom home.
    • Convenient access to major transportation arteries.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in West Covina, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Covina Hills Horse Property Land
    $625,000
    33,599.00 Acres

    Covina Hills Horse Property Land

    Desirable Covina Hills flat parcel ready for your dream home.

    0 Covina Hills Road, Covina, CA 91724
    View details
    San Dimas Land/Lot Opportunity
    $1,400,000
    61,276.00 Acres

    San Dimas Land/Lot Opportunity

    1.412 acre lot in established neighborhood, ideal for development.

    0 West 5th Street 0, San Dimas, CA 91773
    View details
    San Dimas Land/Lot Opportunity
    $3,150,000
    69,696.00 Acres

    San Dimas Land/Lot Opportunity

    Land for development in San Dimas neighborhood.

    649 W Gladstone, San Dimas, CA 91773
    View details
    Residential Lot in Covina
    $600,000
    18,967.00 Acres

    Residential Lot in Covina

    Buildable .44-acre lot in a sought-after Covina neighborhood.

    20050 E. Lorencita Dr., Covina, CA 91724
    View details

    West Covina, CA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in West Covina, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,290,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in West Covina, CA start at $140,000, averaging $1,145,000, and reaching up to $2,150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map