Property Types
    1
    $

    Oroville, CA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Palermo, CA Gridley, CA Bangor, CA
    33 results
    Land with Mountain and Lake Views
    $125,000
    217,800.00 Acres

    Land with Mountain and Lake Views

    0 V7 Road, Oroville, CA 95966

    5 acre lot near Oroville with stunning views.

    • Stunning views of Table Mountain and Lake Oroville Dam.
    • 5‑acre parcel offering space and usability for a custom home or retreat.
    • Conveniently located minutes from Oroville's shopping, dining, and services.
    • Easy access from a paved road and mostly level terrain.
    • Close proximity to Lake Oroville State Recreation Area for boating, fishing, and hiking.
    Updated: Mar 28
    View details
    Oroville Land Development Opportunity
    $449,000
    579,348.00 Acres

    Oroville Land Development Opportunity

    0 Highlands Boulevard, Oroville, CA 95966

    13.3-acre parcel for single-family estate development in Oroville, CA.

    • 13.3‑acre parcel ideal for development
    • Existing Tentative Map for 35 single‑family estate‑sized lots
    • Significant upside for builders, developers, and investors
    • Groundwork laid for future development success
    • Opportunity to update existing Tentative Map
    Updated: Feb 23
    View details
    East Foothills View Lot
    $67,500
    120,661.00 Acres

    East Foothills View Lot

    2.77-acre view lot in Oroville's East Foothills.

    0 Apica, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land with Panoramic Views
    $47,000
    9,148.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Panoramic Views

    Land with panoramic views of Lake Oroville and Enterprise Bridge.

    6216 Jack Hill, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Lake View Lot in Oroville
    $55,000
    7,405.00 Acres

    Lake View Lot in Oroville

    Land with panoramic views of Lake Oroville in Kelly Ridge.

    6311 Jack Hill, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Residential Lot in Oroville Neighborhood
    $34,000
    10,454.00 Acres

    Residential Lot in Oroville Neighborhood

    Vacant residential lot in established neighborhood, build your dream home.

    61 Galaxy Avenue, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land/Lot For Sale
    $275,000
    1,653,538.00 Acres

    Oroville Land/Lot For Sale

    37.96 acre lot in lower eastern pines of Oroville.

    0 Robinson Mill Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Concow Land with Mountain Views
    Contact for pricing
    31,363.20 Acres

    Concow Land with Mountain Views

    Three adjoining parcels totaling 0.72 acres near Concow Reservoir.

    Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Oroville Land with Prepared Pad
    $100,000
    320,602.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Prepared Pad

    7.36-acre property with building pad, well, and power.

    1852 Lumpkin, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Buildable Lot with Lake View Potential
    Contact for pricing
    10,019.00 Acres

    Buildable Lot with Lake View Potential

    Buildable lot in Kelly Ridge with potential lake views.

    170 Kokanee, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Land with Lake Oroville Views
    $39,000
    7,405.00 Acres

    Land with Lake Oroville Views

    Land in Kelly Ridge community with access to outdoor activities.

    585 Lodgeview, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land with Well
    $185,000
    223,027.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Well

    5.12 acre parcel with well near Highway 70.

    0 Justelle Drive, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Residential Lot Near Lake Oroville
    $45,000
    0.23 Acres

    Residential Lot Near Lake Oroville

    Residential lot near Bidwell Canyon Marina and Lake Oroville.

    6278 Jack Hill Drive, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Land in Kelly Ridge
    $45,000
    28,314.00 Acres

    Land in Kelly Ridge

    0.67-acre lot near Lake Oroville to build your dream home.

    0 Bessie Lane, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land Lot For Sale
    $35,000
    8,886.24 Acres

    Oroville Land Lot For Sale

    Residential lot available in Acacia Park Estates Subdivision.

    7 Hawley Trail, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land in Kelly Ridge
    Contact for pricing
    6,534.00 Acres

    Oroville Land in Kelly Ridge

    Residential lot in Oroville's desirable Kelly Ridge area.

    582 Silver Leaf Dr., Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land Near State Park
    Contact for pricing
    7,405.00 Acres

    Oroville Land Near State Park

    Land near Lake Oroville and State Park.

    590 Lodgeview Drive, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land with Valley Views
    $99,000
    253,084.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Valley Views

    5.81 acre corner parcel with views in Oroville, CA.

    129 Misty View Way, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land with Expansive Views
    $70,000
    12,197.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Expansive Views

    Elevated lot with valley, dam, and mountain views.

    4965 Beckwourth Court, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    1.5 Acre Lot in Oroville
    $49,900
    65,340.00 Acres

    1.5 Acre Lot in Oroville

    1.5 acre lot suitable for building a dream home.

    0 10th Street, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Residential Lot in Oroville, CA
    $35,000
    16,988.40 Acres

    Residential Lot in Oroville, CA

    Residential land for sale in Oroville, California.

    307 Lodgeview Drive, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Residential Lot in Acacia Park
    $39,900
    7,100.28 Acres

    Residential Lot in Acacia Park

    Turnkey lot ready for building in a convenient location.

    13 Hawley Trail, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Residential Land in Oroville, CA
    Contact for pricing
    16,117.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Oroville, CA

    Residential land near recreation, shopping; build your dream home.

    0 Glen Drive, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details
    Oroville Land Lot Opportunity
    $30,000
    54,450.00 Acres

    Oroville Land Lot Opportunity

    Large lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, ready for development.

    211 Lemon Hill Drive, Oroville, CA 95966
    View details

    Oroville, CA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 33 residential land & home lots for sale in Oroville, CA, showcased through 33 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 100 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $499,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Oroville, CA start at $499,000, averaging $499,000, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Oroville.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 38
    Residential land & home lots 33
    Agricultural land / Farmland 26
    Industrial land 4
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 50K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.9%
    Median Household Income $59,551
    College Educated 8.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Oroville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    95965 $78.3K
    95966 $85.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.24%
    Property Tax per SF $24.62 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.18 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings