Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5959 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207-1201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5959 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207-1201

• Warehouses
    • 54,210 SF
    • 1.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2020
    $5,600,000
    Property ID
    US13-0406348
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.9%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5959 39th Ave

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.85 lot acres
    Property size
    54,210 SF
    Zone code
    I-A
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01203-00-088-000
    APU
    120300088000

    Description

    This exceptional Denver industrial property offers 54,210 square feet of warehouse space on a 1.85-acre lot at 5959 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80207. Built in 1967, this single-story building features two units, one currently occupied and one available for owner-user occupancy or leasing. The property boasts 30 parking spaces, two dock-high doors, and heavy HVAC with 40+ RTUs. The I-A zoning allows for a variety of uses. The asking price is $6,500,000, translating to $119.90 per square foot. The current tenant occupies 14,143 square feet, while the remaining 40,067 square feet (including approximately 4,000 square feet of office space) is available. An investor could potentially achieve a 7.5% cap rate by leasing the vacant space at $11 per square foot, triple net (NNN). The property's prime location on East 39th Avenue and Holly Street, with close proximity to I-70, offers excellent accessibility and strong area demographics. Rent bumps are included in the lease agreement. Occupancy is available May 8, 2024. This presents a unique opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking a strong return in a desirable Denver location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,685,000
      ML approach
      $5,565,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,167,000
      Market price range: $6.17M - $9.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,705,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.919
    Latitude
    39.7717
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $134,943
    $329,280
    $1,412,240
    $1,741,520
    -
    $1,210,200
    $5,061,800
    $6,272,000