Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    570 Lanier W Ave Fayetteville, GA 30214-7649
    Property profile & analytics

    570 Lanier W Ave Fayetteville, GA 30214-7649

• Office buildings
    • 11,212 SF
    • 1.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 16, 2021
    $4,350,000
    Property ID
    US22-0895821
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Rene Thornton-Leonard / Dental Office
    • Fancy & Funky Salon and Boutique / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Great Expressions Dental Centers - Fayetteville / Dental Office
    • Dr. Rachel Hamilton / Dental Office
    • Dr. Yi-Ping Liu / Dental Office

    Property Details for 570 Lanier W Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.15 lot acres
    Property size
    11,212 SF
    Zone code
    C C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    52307033
    APU
    52307033

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,670,000
      6.5%
      $2,465,000
      7%
      $2,290,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,585,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,530,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4657
    Latitude
    33.4465
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,032
    $109,888
    $449,640
    $559,528
    -
    $274,720
    $1,124,100
    $1,398,820