Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    240 Glynn S St Fayetteville, GA 30214-2040
    Property profile & analytics

    240 Glynn S St Fayetteville, GA 30214-2040

• Office buildings
    • 12,886 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 17, 2021
    Property ID
    US22-1832604
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,660,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sparrow Organic Salon & Boutique / Hair Salon
    • Java & Brie / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Grazefull & Cured / Specialty Food Shop / Butcher
    • Hummingbird Wine Bar and Market / Bar & Pub
    • Roundtown Collaborations / Consultant

    Property Details for 240 Glynn S St

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    12,886 SF
    Zone code
    C OI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    52302001
    APU
    52302001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,594,000
      Market price range: $1.46M - $2.61M
      AI Estimate
      $1,669,000
      Market price range: $983k - $3.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,845,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,375,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,945,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4545
    Latitude
    33.4457
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,162
    $153,332
    $355,360
    $508,692
    -
    $383,330
    $888,400
    $1,271,730