Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5351 Salem Ave Dayton, OH 45426
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5351 Salem Ave Dayton, OH 45426

• Outlet malls
    • 38,351 SF
    • 3.46 lot acres
    Large Retail Space Near Lowe's For Sale
    $895,000
    40,101 SF

    Large Retail Space Near Lowe's

    40,000+ sqft retail space with docks and drive-in doors.

    5351 Salem Avenue, Dayton, OH 45426
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2670987
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grandview Building & Supply / Construction Company

    Property Details for 5351 Salem Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    3.46 lot acres
    Property size
    38,351 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    H33 00807 0002
    APU
    H33008070002

    Description

    This exceptional retail property at 5351 Salem Avenue in Dayton, Ohio presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a substantial 40,101 square feet of retail space, this property is strategically located on a 3.46-acre lot, sharing a parking lot with a Lowe's home improvement store. Its prime location offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, situated less than half a mile from major intersections, ensuring high traffic volume. The property features convenient loading and unloading capabilities with two loading docks and two additional drive-in doors, facilitating efficient operations. Beyond the main retail area, the property includes additional upstairs space, ideal for a secondary showroom, storage, or office space, expanding the potential uses and maximizing the return on investment. The property's adjacency to McDonald's and other food establishments further enhances its appeal and attracts a steady stream of potential customers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned, expansive retail space in a thriving commercial area with significant growth potential. The asking price is $995,000. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a unique chance to establish or expand a successful retail business in a high-traffic location. The combination of size, location, and amenities makes this an exceptional investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,044,000
      Market price range: $494k - $2.41M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2903
    Latitude
    39.8207
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,251
    $86,390
    $107,650
    $194,040
    -
    $246,830
    $307,560
    $554,390
    View Listing