Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3910 Campbell Ave Tucson, AZ 85719-1428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3910 Campbell Ave Tucson, AZ 85719-1428

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,139 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 1, 2025
    $445,000
    Property ID
    US07-3449989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arizona Eye Consultants / Medical Clinic / Ophthalmologist
    • Dr. Sam E. Sato, MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Tredici Tomas D MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Arizona Eye Consultants - Pediatrics / Medical Clinic / Ophthalmologist
    • Smalley Bobie J OD / Physician

    Property Details for 3910 Campbell Ave

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,139 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    112-02-033M
    APU
    11202033M

    Description

    This single-story, 2,288 sq ft office building is located on the desirable Campbell Avenue corridor in Tucson, Arizona. Built in 1990 and renovated several times, this Class B property boasts prominent street frontage with building fascia signage. Currently 100% occupied, the property offers a fee simple ownership opportunity with a lease expiring March 31, 2025. The 7,042 sq ft lot is zoned 0-3, City of Tucson, and is located in Zone X (flood plain). Monthly association fees are $505.00 ($2.83/foot annually). The property is ideal for owner-users seeking a versatile space suitable for executive, medical, or traditional office uses. Its prime location near the UMC Cancer Center ensures high patient traffic. Showings are by appointment only; please do not disturb the current occupant. The asking price is $446,160, resulting in a price per square foot of $195. The property features one unit and is not restricted to medical uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.943
    Latitude
    32.2776
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,088
    $13,104
    $52,596
    $65,700
    -
    $72,800
    $292,198
    $364,998