Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1900 9th St Boulder, CO 80302-5139
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1900 9th St Boulder, CO 80302-5139

• Office buildings
    • 17,064 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0702583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Circadence Corporation / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • The TIFIN Group / Venture Capital Company
    • Stonecroft Capital / Financial Advisor
    • Magnifi / Financial Advisor
    • Delta-v Capital / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 1900 9th St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    17,064 SF
    Zone code
    2120
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1461-25-4-45-009
    APU
    146125445009

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 1900 9th Street in Boulder, Colorado, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious location. Situated in the desirable West End District at the corner of 9th and Walnut Streets, this Class A office space boasts 2,402 square feet of meticulously renovated space. The building, constructed in 1999, features high-end finishes including vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy stunning Flatirons views from the exterior balconies. Convenience is key with this property's proximity to the RTD bus station, a wide array of restaurants, and the vibrant Pearl Street Mall. On-site amenities include ample parking, common area showers, and a comfortable break room. The building also features a sophisticated high-end lobby and elevator access. This traditional office space is perfect for a business seeking a blend of modern amenities, prime location, and stunning mountain views. One space is currently available. The zip code is 80302, and the property is located in Boulder County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,265,000
      6.5%
      $3,935,000
      7%
      $3,655,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.283
    Latitude
    40.0164
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $220,601
    $711,924
    $1,659,576
    $2,371,500
    -
    $2,551,700
    $5,948,300
    $8,500,000