Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1551 Mt Hope Ave Rochester, NY 14620-4241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1551 Mt Hope Ave Rochester, NY 14620-4241

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,995 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 24, 2025
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US63-5645075
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clase Azul Cantina / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1551 Mt Hope Ave

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    1,995 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    261400 136.61-3-37
    APU
    26140013661337

    Description

    This exceptional 2,990 square foot commercial property, located at 1551 Mount Hope Avenue in Rochester, NY, presents a dynamic investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.19-acre lot, this all-brick building boasts a fully equipped kitchen, capable of serving up to 124 patrons, making it ideal for a variety of uses. Its prime location, just two blocks from Strong Hospital, the University of Rochester, and the new College Town development, ensures high visibility and significant foot traffic—over 17,000 cars per day. The property includes all furniture, fixtures, and equipment, representing a true turnkey operation. A full basement with a walk-in cooler provides ample storage space. The building is currently configured as a bar/restaurant, but its versatility allows for a range of commercial ventures. The sale includes the land, building, and all equipment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-traffic commercial property in a rapidly growing area of Rochester. The asking price is $425,000. Lease options may also be available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6202
    Latitude
    43.1199
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $30,800
    $148,800
    $179,600
    -
    $37,109
    $179,277
    $216,386