Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11917 Norwood Ave Tulsa, OK 74137-5509
    Property profile & analytics

    11917 Norwood Ave Tulsa, OK 74137-5509

• Office buildings
    • 9,555 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 3, 2024
    $1,750,000
    Property ID
    US69-0643814
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Evo Smart Security / Security Service / General Contractor
    • Vineyard Medical Care / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Elite Wellness and Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Brett Vandervort / Financial Advisor
    • Salt Medical Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 11917 Norwood Ave

    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    9,555 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    87063-83-34-13670
    APU
    87063833413670

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,205,000
      6.5%
      $2,035,000
      7%
      $1,890,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,569,000
      Market price range: $1.33M - $1.87M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,680,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,275,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,640,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.9058
    Latitude
    35.9892
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,408
    $24,197
    $151,273
    $175,470
    -
    $231,900
    $1,449,800
    $1,681,700