Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1035 Wellington Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1035 Wellington Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501

• Medical Office Space
    • 13,220 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Grand Junction Medical Office Space For Lease
    $15,240/Mo
    11,613 SF

    Grand Junction Medical Office Space

    Premier medical space for lease in Grand Junction, Colorado.

    1035 Wellington Avenue, Grand Junction, CO 81501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0975597
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Linda Evans, NP / Physician
    • Brent Prosser, M.D. / Physician
    • Steven Seagren, M.D. / Physician
    • Grand Junction Gastroenterology / Medical Clinic
    • Leah Barjenbruch / Physician

    Property Details for 1035 Wellington Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    13,220 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    2945-111-35-001
    APU
    294511135001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,065,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,225,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $975,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $895,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $880,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.555
    Latitude
    39.0896
    CBSA code
    24300
    CBSA name
    GRAND JUNCTION, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $85,170
    $119,200
    $1,085,440
    $1,204,640
    -
    $427,240
    $3,890,470
    $4,317,710
    View Listing