Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2655 Little Bookcliff Dr Grand Junction, CO 81501-8801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2655 Little Bookcliff Dr Grand Junction, CO 81501-8801

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,043 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-1294788
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Donaldson Matthew R MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Mountain West Dermatology: Paul Amy Y DO / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Lewis J. Kirkegaard, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. L. Arthur Weber, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Mountain West Dermatology: Deeths Matthew J MD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2655 Little Bookcliff Dr

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    10,043 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    2945-111-16-005
    APU
    294511116005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $810,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $930,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $740,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $680,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $665,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.556
    Latitude
    39.0912
    CBSA code
    24300
    CBSA name
    GRAND JUNCTION, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,117
    $95,360
    $754,930
    $850,290
    -
    $341,790
    $2,705,830
    $3,047,620