Property Types
    1

Map
    Fayetteville, AR Greenland, AR Prairie Grove, AR
    Modern Office Park Investment Opportunity
    $1,029,000
    4,162 SF
    Modern Office Park Investment Opportunity

    2611 E Heritage Parkway, Farmington, AR 72730

    Newer construction office park, fully leased, stable income.
    • Turnkey investment opportunity with immediate and stable income from 100% leased property.
    • Newly constructed in 2022, ensuring modern design and minimal maintenance.
    • Low maintenance construction designed for durability and ease of ownership.
    • Strong visibility and consistent traffic exposure due to approximately 200sf of highway frontage.
    • Abundant on‑site parking for tenants and clients.
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $649,900
    1,015 SF
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    248 Main Street, Farmington, AR 72730

    Commercial land with high traffic, development potential, and existing structure.
    • Prime commercial tract of land in Farmington
    • High traffic location: Over 29,000 vehicles per day (VPD)
    • Adjoins Farmington Schools property
    • Located at the intersection of Main St and Southwards Road (access to new high school)
    • Existing house suitable for office/small retail use
    Updated: Mar 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Farmington, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Fayetteville Mixed-Use Opportunity Zone Property
    $2,000,000
    8,218 SF
    Fayetteville Mixed-Use Opportunity Zone Property

    Versatile property in Fayetteville's Economic Opportunity Zone.

    1716 W Holly Street, Fayetteville, AR 72703

    View details
    Updated Office Space in Fayetteville
    $525,000
    760 SF
    Updated Office Space in Fayetteville

    Updated 760 sqft office space near University of Arkansas.

    390 W 5th Street, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    View details
    Historic Downtown Fayetteville Mixed-Use Asset
    $1,995,000
    4,512 SF
    Historic Downtown Fayetteville Mixed-Use Asset

    Rare mixed-use property with commercial and residential income potential.

    215 N East Avenue, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    View details
    Fayetteville Land Parcel For Sale
    $4,144,500
    15.29 Acres
    Fayetteville Land Parcel For Sale

    15.29-acre parcel approved for high-density mixed-use development.

    3000 W Technology Way, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Fayetteville Land For Sale
    $1,567,000
    6.23 Acres
    Fayetteville Land For Sale

    6.23 acres at lighted intersection near I-49.

    6390 W Wedington Drive, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    View details
    Approved Land for Class A Office
    $1,250,000
    22,000 SF
    Approved Land for Class A Office

    2.43-acre lot with approved plans for Class A office.

    1615 E Stearns Street, Fayetteville, AR 72703

    View details
    Prime Land Opportunity in Fayetteville
    $7,117,000
    30.00 Acres
    Prime Land Opportunity in Fayetteville

    30 acres of high-exposure land ideal for development.

    (4 Parcels) 3000 W Technology Way, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    View details
    Greenland, AR Commercial Land
    $750,000
    6.20 Acres
    Greenland, AR Commercial Land

    6-acre commercially zoned land with highway frontage and easy access.

    6.2 Acres N Cato Springs Road, Greenland, AR 72701

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Farmington, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Farmington, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    308 Main St

    308 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3030
    View details
    277 Main St

    277 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,850 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    277 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3019
    View details
    3550 Heritage Pkwy

    3550 Heritage Pkwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,818 SF
    Value Estimation
    $710,000
    3550 Heritage Pkwy, Farmington, AR 72730-5507
    View details
    181 Main St

    181 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,030 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    181 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-2945
    View details
    49 Main St

    49 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,206 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    49 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3143
    View details
    101 Main St

    101 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3125
    View details
    125 Main St

    125 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,015 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3125
    View details
    3569 Heritage Pkwy

    3569 Heritage Pkwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3569 Heritage Pkwy, Farmington, AR 72730-5521
    View details
    135 Main St

    135 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    135 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-2919
    View details
    196 Main St

    196 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,152 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    196 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3072
    View details
    12198 Jim Devault Rd, Unit 12210

    12198 Jim Devault Rd, Unit 12210

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12198 Jim Devault Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
    View details
    13310 Rheas Ml Rd

    13310 Rheas Ml Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 30,738 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,165,000
    13310 Rheas Ml Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
    View details
    199 Main St

    199 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,781 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    199 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3077
    View details
    83 Double Spgs Rd

    83 Double Spgs Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,145 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    83 Double Spgs Rd, Farmington, AR 72730-2505
    View details
    82 Southwinds Rd

    82 Southwinds Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    82 Southwinds Rd, Farmington, AR 72730-8677
    View details
    72 Main St

    72 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    72 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-2913
    View details
    140 Southwinds Rd

    140 Southwinds Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 22,148 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,795,000
    140 Southwinds Rd, Farmington, AR 72730-8686
    View details
    19 Main St

    19 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,613 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3061
    View details
    287 Main St

    287 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,936 SF
    Value Estimation
    $640,000
    287 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3019
    View details
    6 Main St

    6 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-3043
    View details
    188 Main St

    188 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $810,000
    188 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730-2946
    View details
    21 Main St

    21 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Main St, Farmington, AR 72730
    View details

    Farmington, AR Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 office spaces for sale in Farmington, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,177 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,678,900.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Farmington, AR start at $649,900, averaging $839,450, and reaching up to $1,029,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 2
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +36.4%
    Median Household Income $88,780
    College Educated 35.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Farmington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72730 $839.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.93%
    Property Tax per SF $85.59 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings