Property Types
    1
    $

    Greenwood Lake, NY Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Warwick, NY Tuxedo Park, NY Monroe, NY
    Lakefront Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $1,400,000

    Lakefront Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    649 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    Waterfront property with restaurant space and five residential units.

    • Lakefront property on Greenwood Lake with commercial and residential income potential.
    • Five income‑producing residential units (one 2‑bedroom, four 1‑bedroom).
    • Commercial kitchen and restaurant space, a value‑add opportunity.
    • Private beach area and multiple dock spaces for additional income.
    • Zoned for commercial mixed‑use, allowing for diverse business opportunities.
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Greenwood Lake
    $895,000

    Mixed-Use Property in Greenwood Lake

    65 Windermere Avenue, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    Mixed-use property with apartments and retail in Greenwood Lake.

    • High‑traffic location in the village of Greenwood Lake.
    • Strong and steady gross annual income exceeding $111,000.
    • Prime investment opportunity.
    • Five fully rented apartments.
    • Two occupied retail spaces.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 42 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Greenwood Lake, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 32 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,999,999
    5.10 Acres

    Sloatsburg Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    5.1-acre property with multi-family development potential in Sloatsburg, NY.

    265 Orange Turnpike, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Restaurant
    $2,199,000
    2.60 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Restaurant

    Two-lot combination with restaurant, garage, and rental building.

    243-245 Orange Turnpike, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Parking
    $975,000
    0.28 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Parking

    Mixed-use property featuring commercial spaces, apartments, and parking.

    24 Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details
    Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale
    $9,750,000
    42,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale

    100% leased mixed-use building with parking in Suffern, NY.

    90-100 Orange Ave, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vernon Town Center Development Site
    $1,100,000
    2.00 Acres

    Vernon Town Center Development Site

    2-acre development site in Vernon Town Center.

    Haddonfield, NJ 07462
    View details
    Blooming Grove Vacant Land Parcel
    $6,500,000
    152.70 Acres

    Blooming Grove Vacant Land Parcel

    Large vacant land parcel with water and sewer access.

    23 South Street, Blooming Grove, NY 10914
    View details
    10 Acres Land in Spring Valley
    $10,499,000
    10.00 Acres

    10 Acres Land in Spring Valley

    10 acres of land suitable for development projects.

    711 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
    View details
    Sussex Boro Land For Sale
    $279,999

    Sussex Boro Land For Sale

    Land available for sale in Sussex Boro, New Jersey.

    35 Main St, Sussex, NJ 7461
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Greenwood Lake, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Greenwood Lake, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    97 Windermere Ave

    97 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    97 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2109
    View details
    116th Windermere Ave

    116th Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,810 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116th Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2667
    View details
    699 Jersey Ave

    699 Jersey Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,524 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    699 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2015
    View details
    85 Windermere Ave

    85 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,711 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    85 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2108
    View details
    710 Jersey Ave

    710 Jersey Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,570 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2113
    View details
    57 Windermere Ave

    57 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,167 SF
    Value Estimation
    $630,000
    57 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2105
    View details
    88 Windermere Ave

    88 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,030 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    88 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2665
    View details
    91 Windermere Ave

    91 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,181 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    91 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2108
    View details
    1155 State Rte 17a

    1155 State Rte 17a

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1155 State Rte 17a, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
    View details
    1181 State Rte 17a

    1181 State Rte 17a

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1181 State Rte 17a, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
    View details
    93 Windermere Ave

    93 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,124 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    93 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2109
    View details
    104 Windermere Ave

    104 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2666
    View details
    1197 State Rte 17a

    1197 State Rte 17a

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,268 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1197 State Rte 17a, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2258
    View details
    1150 State Rte 17a

    1150 State Rte 17a

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1150 State Rte 17a, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2750
    View details
    140 Windermere Ave

    140 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    140 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2218
    View details
    79 Windermere Ave

    79 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,649 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    79 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2107
    View details
    96 Windermere Ave

    96 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
    View details
    89 Windermere Ave

    89 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,241 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    89 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2108
    View details
    130 Windermere Ave

    130 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
    View details
    77 Windermere Ave

    77 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 7,564 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    77 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2107
    View details
    87 Windermere Ave

    87 Windermere Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,479 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    87 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2108
    View details
    106 Windermere Ave

    106 Windermere Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Windermere Ave, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2667
    View details

    Greenwood Lake, NY Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 34 mixed-use properties for sale in Greenwood Lake, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,295,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Greenwood Lake, NY start at $895,000, averaging $1,147,500, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,440
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.5%
    Median Household Income $89,313
    College Educated 47.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Greenwood Lake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    10925 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings