Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    97 Windermere Ave Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2109
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    97 Windermere Ave Greenwood Lake, NY 10925-2109

• Investment properties
    • 1,470 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 1, 2024
    $185,000
    Property ID
    US63-1603156
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 97 Windermere Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    1,470 SF
    Zone code
    400
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    335403 308-2-18
    APU
    335403308218

    Description

    This beautifully renovated 2,940 square foot storefront at 97 Windermere Avenue in Greenwood Lake, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1960 and extensively renovated in 2019, this Class B property boasts a desirable location on a main thoroughfare with an average daily traffic count of 3,510 vehicles. The 0.24-acre lot offers ample off-street parking for 20 vehicles – a rare find in this area. The Central Shopping (CS) zoning permits a wide range of uses, including retail, banking, personal services, food and beverage establishments, laundry/dry cleaning, and fitness studios. Previously used as an art gallery and jazz venue, the space features upgraded lighting and sound systems, hardwood floors, custom beams, two restrooms, and new ductless heating and air conditioning. The main level encompasses approximately 1,560 square feet, complemented by a full basement and a roughly 500 square foot loft. This exceptional property is situated in a vibrant, year-round destination community, close to New Jersey, offering easy access to numerous attractions including apple orchards, wineries, breweries, ski slopes, and restaurants. The asking price is $559,000, translating to $190.14 per square foot. The property is currently vacant and comprises one unit within a single building. This is a must-see opportunity for discerning investors seeking a high-quality space in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2929
    Latitude
    41.2245
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $20,000
    $10,000
    $30,000
    -
    $216,200
    $108,100
    $324,300