Property Types
    1
    $

    Elkhart, IN Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Holt, MI Dunlap, IN Osceola, IN
    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Elkhart
    $225,900
    1.11 Acres

    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Elkhart

    24266 County Road 45, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Updated brick building with showroom, office, storage, and expansion potential.

    • Separate furnaces and A/C units for office and warehouse areas allow for independent climate control.
    • Extra lot and ample on‑site parking provide easy access.
    • Versatile space suitable for a wide range of business uses.
    • Generous storage areas ideal for supplies, inventory, or equipment.
    • Unfinished section with garage door offers flexibility.
    Updated: Dec 11, 2025
    View details
    Elkhart Mixed-Use Building For Sale
    $795,000
    0.18 Acres

    Elkhart Mixed-Use Building For Sale

    121 & 123 S Main Street, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Mixed-use building with storefronts and apartments in Elkhart, Indiana.

    • New roof installed in 2024.
    • Two storefronts on Main St with apartment income potential.
    • High ceilings and retail windows ideal for retail or office use.
    • Six apartments located above the storefronts.
    • Lofts and a balcony in the main floor space.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Downtown Elkhart Property
    $425,000
    0.05 Acres

    Renovated Mixed-Use Downtown Elkhart Property

    High-visibility corner lot, ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    130 S Main Street, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Versatile Brick Building with Showroom
    $225,900
    2,352 SF

    Versatile Brick Building with Showroom

    Updated brick building with showroom, office, and storage space.

    24266 Co Rd 45, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Downtown Elkhart Mixed-Use Building
    $425,000
    3,780 SF

    Downtown Elkhart Mixed-Use Building

    Renovated mixed-use building in downtown Elkhart with commercial and residential.

    130 S Main St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Elkhart, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Multi-Use Building Near Eddy Street
    $650,000
    14,320 SF

    Multi-Use Building Near Eddy Street

    Creative multi-use building with office, retail, and warehouse space.

    1139 E Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Mishawaka
    $1,350,000

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Mishawaka

    Investment opportunity near Mishawaka Riverwalk with retail and apartments.

    608 N Main Street, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Mishawaka
    $630,000
    15,774 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Mishawaka

    Adaptable mixed-use building in Mishawaka's revitalizing central business district.

    102 Lincolnway E, Mishawaka, IN 46544
    View details
    Retail/Office Building on State Road
    $580,000
    4,164 SF

    Retail/Office Building on State Road

    Retail/office building with high visibility and development potential.

    17868 IN-23, South Bend, IN 46635
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Elkhart Commercial Development Land Available
    $3,175,000
    12.75 Acres

    Elkhart Commercial Development Land Available

    Shovel-ready land for residential, mixed-use, or hotel development.

    Lot 8 Parkway Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Elkhart Commercial Land on CR 17
    $570,700
    4.39 Acres

    Elkhart Commercial Land on CR 17

Lot 10 Parkway Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Elkhart Commercial Land For Sale
    $929,600
    6.64 Acres

    Elkhart Commercial Land For Sale

    Shovel-ready land with utilities for residential or mixed-use development.

    Lot 11 Parkway Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details
    Elkhart Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,351,250
    8.25 Acres

    Elkhart Commercial Land Opportunity

    Shovel-ready land for residential/mixed-use development in Elkhart, Indiana.

    7A Parkway Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Elkhart, IN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Elkhart, IN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    123 Elkhart Ave

    123 Elkhart Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 15,037 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Elkhart Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516-3534
    View details
    30879 Old

    30879 Old

    Office Units • 5,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30879 Old, Elkhart, IN 46514
    View details

    Elkhart, IN Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 mixed-use properties for sale in Elkhart, IN, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,132 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $650,900.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Elkhart, IN start at $225,900, averaging $325,450, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map