Mixed-Use

Kerrville, TX Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Ingram, TX Comfort, TX Harper, TX Fredericksburg, TX
Automotive Service Property with Living Quarters
Updated: Aug 25
Automotive Service Property with Living Quarters

1903 Junction Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028

$6,000/Mo
2,100 sqft 1.21 AC lot
2,100‑square‑foot automotive‑oriented commercial facility on 1.21 acres
Separate 1,740‑square‑foot living quarters
Three bedrooms and two bathrooms with fireplace and laundry room
F‑1 Commercial zoning
On‑site parking and accessible approach with ramp
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 20 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Kerrville, TX, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 15 Properties for Sales.

Mixed-use properties for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Mixed-Use Property With Warehouse
Mixed-Use Property With Warehouse

427 W Hwy 27, Comfort, TX 78013

Contact for pricing
0.43 AC lot

Four rentable units combine warehouse, office, kitchenette, and bathroom areas for varied commercial uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Near I-10
Mixed-Use Development Near I-10

Old Fredericksburg Rd & Dietz Elkhorn Rd, Boerne, TX

Contact for pricing
1,752 sqft 116.15 AC lot

118-acre mixed-use development with retail, residential, and office spaces.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Retail Opportunity
Mixed-Use Development Retail Opportunity

19338 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78256

Contact for pricing
2,300 sqft

Proposed mixed-use development with retail and restaurant opportunities.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

I-10 Frontage Rd and Balcones Creek, San Antonio, TX 78006

Contact for pricing

Mixed-use development with retail, residential, and office spaces.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Kerrville, TX

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 15 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Mixed-Use Buildings with Warehouse Space
Mixed-Use Buildings with Warehouse Space

832, 838 Water St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$1,395,000
12,804 sqft 0.44 AC lot

Two adjoining commercial buildings combine retail, workspace, warehouse areas, and public utilities in a flexible mixed-use configuration.

View details
Bank Property with Drive-Through
Bank Property with Drive-Through

1015 Sidney Baker, Kerrville, TX 78028

$999,900
3,958 sqft 1.05 AC lot

Mixed-use commercial property with a dedicated motor bank, customer parking, and adaptable space for office or retail operations.

View details
Short-Term Rental Property with Elevator
Short-Term Rental Property with Elevator

504 Tivy St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$2,645,000
5,696 sqft 0.43 AC lot

Four-unit downtown property with private quarters, shared spaces, kitchenettes, and separated buildings.

View details
Riverfront Mixed-Use Property
Riverfront Mixed-Use Property

2523 Memorial Blvd, Kerrville, TX 78028

$1,199,000
600 sqft 2.84 AC lot

Renovated commercial improvements combine flexible open space with a separate riverfront casita and C-2 zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Outbuilding
Mixed-Use Property with Outbuilding

1028 Jefferson St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$325,000
1,976 sqft 0.34 AC lot

Flexible commercial layout with a sunroom, covered parking, mature trees, and a detached support building.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Drive-Through
Mixed-Use Property with Drive-Through

1015 Sidney Baker, Kerrville, TX 78028

$999,900
3,958 sqft

MU zoning supports professional office, medical, retail, restaurant, and service-oriented uses.

View details
Historic Office Property
Historic Office Property

513 Earl Garrett, Kerrville, TX 78028

$475,000
3,430 sqft 0.31 AC lot

Historic office setting with executive rooms, shared workspace, guest quarters, and Residential Transitional zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Elevator
Mixed-Use Property with Elevator

504 Tivy Street, Unit 6, Kerrville, TX 78028

$2,645,000
5,782 sqft 0.43 AC lot

Three buildings provide separate units, kitchenettes, shared areas, and private quarters for flexible live-work use.

View details
Commercial Land with Highway Frontage
Commercial Land with Highway Frontage

1704 Broadway, Kerrville, TX 78028

$695,000
3,913 sqft 1.08 AC lot

MU-zoned commercial property with public water and sewer along the road frontage.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Property with Medical
Downtown Mixed-Use Property with Medical

601 Clay St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$929,000
4,578 sqft

Three-building mixed-use property includes medical/general office space, two apartments, and a brewhouse building.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Three Buildings
Mixed-Use Property with Three Buildings

521-601 Clay St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$897,500
974 sqft 0.78 AC lot

Three-building commercial property combining office, residential, and former brewpub space under DAC - Commercial zoning.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Property
Downtown Mixed-Use Property

521-601 Clay St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$897,500
974 sqft 0.78 AC lot

Three buildings combine office, apartment, and former brewpub improvements under DAC - Commercial zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Shop Space
Mixed-Use Property with Shop Space

3756 Fredericksburg Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

$499,999
3.48 AC lot

Two parcels combine residential, commercial, entertainment, and automotive improvements along Hwy 16.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Outbuilding
Mixed-Use Property with Outbuilding

1028 Jefferson St, Kerrville, TX 78028

$325,000
0.34 AC lot

R-T-zoned property with adaptable rooms, two bathrooms, covered parking, and a detached outbuilding.

View details
Unique Kerrville Property with History
Unique Kerrville Property with History

504 Tivy St, Kerrville, TX 78028

Contact for pricing
5,782 sqft

Historic property blending craftsmanship and modern design with rental potential.

View details

Kerrville, TX Mixed-use properties Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Explore 1 Mixed-use properties listing for lease in Kerrville, TX on Realmo, a commercial real estate exchange covering the Kerrville area. The current inventory totals 2,100 square feet of properties.

Mixed-use properties lease rates in Kerrville range from $34.29 SF/Yr at the entry level to $34.29 SF/Yr at the top of the market, averaging $34.29 SF/Yr. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. The local average of $34.29 SF/Yr is 42% above the Texas state average of $24.08 SF/Yr.

Kerrville accounts for 100% of the 1 mixed-use properties listing currently available across Kerr County.

List
Map