For Sale
    • Brokers
    Iconic Webster Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    699 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,498,000

    Established destination with warehouse, retail store, and restaurant.

    Property size:
    11,605 SF
    Lot size:
    3.68 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Apr 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    33
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:19 pm

    Property Features for 699 Five Mile Line Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,605 SF
    Lot size
    3.68 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thomas G. Lockwood

    Listing agent Thomas G. Lockwood License #30LO0935938

    Listing office Empire Realty Group

    Listing date Apr 22, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Established business with a legacy dating back to 1830, including a popular restaurant and country store.
    • High‑visibility location near the intersection of Five Mile Line Road and Klem Road.
    • Expansive 3.68‑acre property with ample parking for 20+ vehicles.
    • Versatile 7,200 SF warehouse with one drive‑in door and two dock‑height bays.
    • Includes a 4,405 SF retail store.
    • Turnkey site suitable for expanding an existing business or launching a new concept.

    Overview

    This 3.68-acre property, located at 699 Five Mile Line Road in Webster, New York, presents a commercial opportunity. The site includes a 7,200 square foot warehouse designed for high-efficiency operations, featuring one drive-in door and two dock-height bays. Additionally, there is a 4,405 square foot retail store. The property currently houses a restaurant and a country store, drawing visitors for fresh cider and winemaking supplies. A surfaced parking lot accommodates at least 20 vehicles. The property is located near the intersection of Five Mile Line Road and Klem Road, offering visibility and a history of community patronage. This site is suited for expanding an existing production business or launching a new craft beverage and dining concept.