For Sale
    Back to Search
    Vernon Warehouse with Secured Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5008 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90058

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $23,900,000

    Large warehouse with secured yard in Vernon, California.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    129,269 SF
    Price / SF:
    $184/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 5008 S Boyle Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    129,269 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Halferty
    Jim Halferty

    Listing agent Jim Halferty License #CalDRE #01212024

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 150’ Exterior Dock with 16 Dock High Positions
    • Rare Large Parcel for Potential Development
    • Heavy Power - 2 Panels; 2,500 Amps
    • Enjoy ±9,165 SF of Attractive Air Conditioned Office Space
    • Large Secured Yard
    • Sawtooth Creative Roof - Lots of Natural Light

    Overview

    This warehouse property, located in Vernon, California, offers a total area of 129,269 square feet. It features 16 dock-high positions along a 150-foot exterior dock. The interior provides clearances ranging from 14 to 16 feet. The property includes a large, secured yard and heavy power, supplied by two panels providing 2,500 amps. The building incorporates a sawtooth roof design, allowing for ample natural light. Approximately 9,165 square feet of the space is dedicated to attractive, air-conditioned office space. The property's location in the City of Vernon is strategic, and the large parcel presents potential for future development.