For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Office Building in Omaha Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3626 S 149th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,330,000

    Single-tenant office building with high-end finishes and rare utility.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,141 SF
    Price / SF:
    $321/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:58 pm

    Property Features for 3626 S 149th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,141 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin Pearson
    Benjamin Pearson

    Listing agent Benjamin Pearson License #20090103

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Omaha

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Freestanding, single‑tenant building offering total control.
    • Headquarters‑quality finishes throughout the building.
    • Rare utility: Finished, temp‑controlled bay with 9' x 20' overhead door.
    • Prime location in Altech Business Park.
    • Convenient access to Industrial Road and 144th Street.
    • Built in 2004.

    Overview

    Located in the Altech Business Park in West Omaha, the property at 3626 S 149th Street is a ±4,141 SF freestanding, single-tenant building. It offers convenient access to Industrial Road and 144th Street, providing connectivity to the Omaha metro area. The property features headquarters-quality finishes throughout and includes a finished, temperature-controlled bay with a 9' x 20' overhead door.