Search
24-Unit Apartment Building
For Sale
$6,801,112

3126 E Victory Rd. - 24 Units, Nampa, ID 83687

Residential Income, Nampa, ID

Property Size22,086 SF
Lot Size14.16 Acres
Price / SF$307.94
Days on Market386

Property Features for 3126 E Victory Rd. - 24 Units

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Apartment
Property condition Under Construction
Parking 578
Appliances Disposal (All Units), Stove/Range (All Units), Refrigerator (All Units), Washer/Dryer (All Units)
Subdivision 0 Not Applic.
Lot features 10-19.9 Acres
Elementary school Endeavor Nampa
Middle school East Valley Mid
High school Columbia
Elementary school district Nampa School District #131
Middle school district Nampa School District #131
High school district Nampa School District #131
Directions South on Kings Rd from Garrity Blvd. Property on the East side before Victory Rd.
Standard status Active
APN R3174700000
Size 22,086 SF
Lot size 14.16 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description 24-3N-2W SW TX 21293 IN W1/2 SWSW LS RD
Tax Annual Amount 47440
Legal Description 24-3N-2W SW TX 21293 IN W1/2 SWSW LS RD

Utilities

Heating system Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling system Central Air

Amenities

sports complex
pool
clubhouse

Building Details

Year built 2026
Number of units 24
Flooring type Laminate
Building materials Frame, Vinyl Siding
Listing Agency: KW Commercial · Keller Williams Realty
Listed By: Tricia Callies · License #AB18477
Added: Aug 12, 2025 Changed: Aug 19 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 2:06PM
MLS# 98957874

Copyright © 2026 Intermountain Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 24-unit apartment building is under construction with a planned 2026 completion. The 22,086-square-foot improvement is designed with frame construction, vinyl siding, laminate flooring, central air conditioning, and natural-gas forced-air heating. Each unit is specified with a disposal, stove/range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer.

The building is part of a larger 300-unit apartment complex at the intersection of Victory and Kings Roads in Nampa. Shared community amenities identified for the complex include a sports complex, swimming pool, and clubhouse. The associated property encompasses 14.16 acres.

Key Highlights

  • 24‑unit apartment building under construction for 2026 completion
  • 22,086 square feet on 14.16 acres
  • All units include disposal, stove/range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$217,646
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.20%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,352,920 $4.4M
Cap Rate 7%
$3,109,229 $3.1M
Cap Rate 9%
$2,418,289 $2.4M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 22,086 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$418.8K $18.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$23.0K −$1.04/SF
EGI
$395.7K $17.92/SF
− OpEx
−$178.1K −$8.06/SF
NOI
$217.6K $9.85/SF
Area
Nampa, ID
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$18.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$4,352,920
Cap Rate 7%
$3,109,229
Cap Rate 9%
$2,418,289

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$3.11M
$2.72M – $3.63M (±1% cap)
NOI $217,646 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.20%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$5.59M
$4.89M – $6.52M (±1% cap)
NOI $391,081 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.75%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Apartment buildings

Lease Details

24
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

112
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 83687, ID

37,254
Population
14,484
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
27%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
49.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
754
Density / Sq Mi
$72,294
Median Household Income
$40,328
Median Earnings
$1,416
Median Rent
$369,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Apartment building - Under-construction multifamily building with central air, natural-gas forced-air heating, and in-unit laundry appliances.
Where is this apartment building located?
The property is located at 3126 E Victory Rd. - 24 Units Nampa, ID.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $6,801,112.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 24‑unit apartment building under construction for 2026 completion; 22,086 square feet on 14.16 acres; All units include disposal, stove/range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message