Search
300-Unit Apartment Complex
For Sale
$86,052,715

3126 E Victory Rd., Nampa, ID 83687

Residential Income, Nampa, ID

Property Size279,486 SF
Lot Size14.16 Acres
Price / SF$307.90
Days on Market392

Property Features for 3126 E Victory Rd.

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Apartment
Property condition Under Construction
Parking 578
Appliances Disposal (All Units), Stove/Range (All Units), Refrigerator (All Units), Washer/Dryer (All Units)
Subdivision 0 Not Applic.
Lot features 10-19.9 Acres
Elementary school Endeavor Nampa
Middle school East Valley Mid
High school Columbia
Elementary school district Nampa School District #131
Middle school district Nampa School District #131
High school district Nampa School District #131
Directions South on Kings Rd from Garrity Blvd. Property on the East side before Victory Rd.
Standard status Active
APN R3174700000
Size 279,486 SF
Lot size 14.16 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description 24-3N-2W SW TX 21293 IN W1/2 SWSW LS RD
Tax Annual Amount 593000
Legal Description 24-3N-2W SW TX 21293 IN W1/2 SWSW LS RD

Utilities

Heating system Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling system Central Air

Amenities

fitness center
community lounge
outdoor recreational areas

Building Details

Year built 2026
Number of units 300
Flooring type Laminate
Building materials Frame, Vinyl Siding
Listing Agency: KW Commercial · Keller Williams Realty
Listed By: Tricia Callies · License #AB18477
Added: Aug 6, 2025 Changed: Aug 20 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 2:06PM
MLS# 98957183

Copyright © 2026 Intermountain Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This apartment development is under construction on 14.16 acres and is planned for 300 units across fourteen buildings. The configuration includes three 12-unit buildings and eleven 24-unit buildings, with Phase One comprising 120 units. Building materials include frame construction with vinyl siding, while residences are designed with laminate flooring, central air, forced-air natural gas heating, and in-unit washers and dryers. Kitchens include a disposal, stove/range, and refrigerator in every unit.

The property is positioned at the intersection of Victory and Kings Roads in Nampa, near the College of Western Idaho and a retail center. Planned shared amenities include a fitness center, community lounge, outdoor recreational areas, and ample parking. The project encompasses 279,486 square feet, with construction activity underway for the initial phase.

Key Highlights

  • 300‑unit apartment complex on 14.16 acres
  • 279,486 square feet across fourteen buildings
  • Building mix includes three 12 plexes and eleven 24 plexes

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$2,754,184
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.20%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$55,083,680 $55.1M
Cap Rate 7%
$39,345,486 $39.3M
Cap Rate 9%
$30,602,044 $30.6M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 279,486 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$5.30M $18.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$291.4K −$1.04/SF
EGI
$5.01M $17.92/SF
− OpEx
−$2.25M −$8.06/SF
NOI
$2.75M $9.85/SF
Area
Nampa, ID
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$18.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$55,083,680
Cap Rate 7%
$39,345,486
Cap Rate 9%
$30,602,044

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$39.35M
$34.43M – $45.90M (±1% cap)
NOI $2,754,184 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.20%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$70.70M
$61.86M – $82.48M (±1% cap)
NOI $4,948,914 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.75%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Apartment buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Pharmacy Big Box & Wholesale Store Spa & Massage Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

300
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

112
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 83687, ID

37,254
Population
14,484
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
27%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
49.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
754
Density / Sq Mi
$72,294
Median Household Income
$40,328
Median Earnings
$1,416
Median Rent
$369,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Apartment building - Fourteen-building community with a fitness center, lounge, outdoor recreation areas, and parking.
Where is this apartment building located?
The property is located at 3126 E Victory Rd. Nampa, ID.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $86,052,715.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 300‑unit apartment complex on 14.16 acres; 279,486 square feet across fourteen buildings; Building mix includes three 12 plexes and eleven 24 plexes
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message